Event Details

Event Details

Southside Smackdown XIV

Tournament Director: Mike Martin (southsidediscgolf [at] gmail.com)
Date(s): 04/21/2018     Attendance: 207     Event Value: $15,310

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 47 44 91 $1,160.00 24
2nd Cameron Colglazier 47 45 92 $510.00 23
3rd Michael Florey 47 48 95 $285.00 21
3rd Cam Todd 50 45 95 $285.00 21
5th Thunder Schultz 50 49 99 $210.00 20
6th Andrew Montgomery 52 49 101 $135.00 17
6th Mike Hover 50 51 101 $135.00 17
6th Dustin Spain 51 50 101 $135.00 17
9th Logan Weiss 51 52 103 $40.00 15
9th Colin Wright 55 48 103 $40.00 15
11th Blake McCrary 56 48 104 $10.00 11
11th John Fowler 55 49 104 $10.00 11
11th Philip Tait 20 84 104 $10.00 11
11th Bradley Key 53 51 104 $10.00 11
15th Dylan Hunn 55 51 106 $10.00 10
16th Robert Hastings 51 56 107 $10.00 9
17th Steven Smith 58 50 108 $10.00 8
18th Matt Hudson 55 54 109 $10.00 6
18th Tommy Sheets 54 55 109 $10.00 6
20th Josh Hollingsworth 56 59 115 $10.00 4
20th Josh York 58 57 115 $10.00 4
22nd Michael Moody 67 56 123 $10.00 3
23rd James White 71 57 128 $10.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Esther Schultz 58 47 105 $330.00 4
2nd Ashton Wade 58 48 106 $135.00 3
3rd Brandie Myers 61 49 110 $10.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Brown 45 49 94 $580.00 12
2nd Chris Graham 46 52 98 $260.00 11
3rd Willie Waite 48 51 99 $160.00 10
4th Lee Davison 53 49 102 $90.00 8
4th Rivers Sherrod 46 56 102 $90.00 8
6th James Lee 55 49 104 $10.00 7
7th Jeff Casalina 52 54 106 $10.00 6
8th Ricky Martin 55 55 110 $10.00 5
9th Lyle Weston 56 55 111 $10.00 4
10th Wes Berry 60 55 115 $10.00 3
11th Larry Roy 60 62 122 $10.00 2
Pro Master Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Lynn Day 57 54 111 $380.00 5
2nd Betty Kennedy 61 52 113 $160.00 4
3rd DeeDee Fussner 64 51 115 $10.00 3
4th Deb Brouillette 65 54 119 $10.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Doug Williams 55 43 98 $580.00 11
2nd Will Timmons 53 47 100 $260.00 10
3rd Rusty Dennis 55 46 101 $130.00 9
4th Ted Weinacker 52 50 102 $40.00 7
4th Mike Kernan 56 46 102 $40.00 7
6th Glen Fendley 54 49 103 $10.00 6
7th Stephen Harrison 56 48 104 $10.00 5
8th Jon Fox 55 50 105 $10.00 4
9th Carlo Piff 55 52 107 $10.00 2
9th Jimmy Cutler 60 47 107 $10.00 2
Pro Senior Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Terry Rester 58 52 110 $210.00 3
2nd Jim Blansett 66 56 122 $10.00 2
Pro Legend Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Linda Fowler 86 DNF $110.00 2
Novice
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dinger Wilson 55 56 111 $155.00 10
2nd Dillon Plexico 53 62 115 $85.00 9
3rd Jaron Rivera 61 59 120 $70.00 8
4th Kyle Moore 59 62 121 $55.00 7
5th Julian Littleton 54 68 122 $25.00 6
6th Pat Paulson 59 64 123 $25.00 5
7th Gavin Paulson 55 69 124 $25.00 4
8th Chris Berry 60 65 125 $25.00 3
9th Aiden Fields 61 73 134 $25.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Trevor Pope 56 46 102 $275.00 30
2nd Chris Kilburn 53 49 102 $185.00 29
3rd Calvin Etheredge 55 48 103 $145.00 28
4th Alex Crownover 54 50 104 $105.00 27
5th Scott Garner 52 53 105 $85.00 25
5th Tyler Berry 54 51 105 $85.00 25
7th Dustin Herrington 55 51 106 $75.00 23
7th Derek Drew 53 53 106 $75.00 23
9th Cory Mattas 54 54 108 $65.00 22
10th Mike Redman 59 50 109 $65.00 21
11th Ryan Vann 54 56 110 $25.00 19
11th Cliff Buchanan 59 51 110 $25.00 19
13th Miles Underwood 62 50 112 $25.00 18
14th Zack Fisher 56 57 113 $25.00 16
14th Ian McCraney 56 57 113 $25.00 16
16th Jacoby Jordan 57 57 114 $25.00 14
16th Ralph Compton 58 56 114 $25.00 14
18th David Trussell 59 56 115 $25.00 11
18th Zach Fields 61 54 115 $25.00 11
18th Drew Larsen 53 62 115 $25.00 11
21st Blake Mercer 56 60 116 $25.00 8
21st Nathan Weinacker 59 57 116 $25.00 8
21st Tyler Cruthirds 61 55 116 $25.00 8
24th Logan Moore 59 59 118 $25.00 7
25th Shane Taylor 67 56 123 $25.00 5
25th Michael Munn 62 61 123 $25.00 5
27th Justin Tolbert 68 61 129 $25.00 4
28th Jearme Greathouse 76 67 143 $25.00 3
29th Joseph Graham 60 DNF $25.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Cherish Fields 64 53 117 $175.00 7
2nd Britney Welch 66 53 119 $85.00 6
3rd Lindsey Sadie 64 56 120 $65.00 5
4th Heather Davis 67 58 125 $25.00 4
5th Erin Fagan 70 58 128 $25.00 3
6th Cristin Waite 74 62 136 $25.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brian Jones 55 46 101 $275.00 29
2nd Joseph Burback 54 47 101 $185.00 28
3rd Justin Schmidt 56 46 102 $145.00 27
4th Josh Mcintyre 60 43 103 $95.00 24
4th David Taunton 52 51 103 $95.00 24
4th Beau Seifert 55 48 103 $95.00 24
7th Mike Bennett 58 48 106 $75.00 22
7th Brian Westbrook 54 52 106 $75.00 22
9th Ransom Jones 63 44 107 $50.00 19
9th Jason Wilson 61 46 107 $50.00 19
9th Rodney Bullock 54 53 107 $50.00 19
12th Walker Mixson 57 51 108 $25.00 17
12th Wade Bouchard 58 50 108 $25.00 17
14th Octave Dealminana 61 49 110 $25.00 15
14th Scott Downing 58 52 110 $25.00 15
16th Paul Poulos 61 50 111 $25.00 13
16th Joe Jacobson 62 49 111 $25.00 13
18th David Head 60 52 112 $25.00 11
18th Todd Hernandez 64 48 112 $25.00 11
20th Chris Brockman 61 52 113 $25.00 9
20th Henry Pledger 59 54 113 $25.00 9
22nd Raven Spirit 61 59 120 $25.00 7
22nd Ian Pye 63 57 120 $25.00 7
24th Keith Helton 70 51 121 $25.00 5
24th Maurice Brown 64 57 121 $25.00 5
26th Rob Taunton 70 52 122 $25.00 4
27th Darin Presley 70 57 127 $25.00 3
28th David Zaas 71 62 133 $25.00 2
Advanced Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Ken Keller 54 49 103 $235.00 12
2nd Brooks Newell 56 48 104 $125.00 11
3rd Chip Hairston 55 51 106 $85.00 10
4th Scott Coats 60 49 109 $45.00 8
4th Tom Fitzpatrick 59 50 109 $45.00 8
6th Alan Avery 59 51 110 $25.00 7
7th Terry Mercer 60 51 111 $25.00 5
7th Brian Bakewell 54 57 111 $25.00 5
9th John McMenamin 59 53 112 $25.00 4
10th Eugene Lee 65 53 118 $25.00 2
10th Walter Traxler 65 53 118 $25.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st William Vaughn 46 52 98 $275.00 37
2nd Nicholas Drinkard 46 57 103 $175.00 36
3rd William Ross 49 55 104 $110.00 33
3rd James Prassenos 46 58 104 $110.00 33
3rd Ryan Archer 48 56 104 $110.00 33
6th Brandon Bennett 49 56 105 $80.00 29
6th Rob Burks 47 58 105 $80.00 29
6th Tim Wiggins 50 55 105 $80.00 29
6th Matthew Swenson 49 56 105 $80.00 29
10th Scott Watson 49 57 106 $65.00 28
11th Brad Fillingim 46 61 107 $60.00 26
11th David Johns 51 56 107 $60.00 26
13th Dustin Bowles 48 60 108 $45.00 24
13th Steven Silveria 51 57 108 $45.00 24
15th Joshua Mizell 50 59 109 $25.00 22
15th Matthew Digman 52 57 109 $25.00 22
17th Austin Farmer 48 62 110 $25.00 18
17th Blake Pinney 48 62 110 $25.00 18
17th Spencer Shaw 52 58 110 $25.00 18
17th Timothy Tait 47 63 110 $25.00 18
21st Joseph Sikes 52 59 111 $25.00 16
21st Justin Welch 51 60 111 $25.00 16
23rd John Hansen 53 59 112 $25.00 14
23rd Daniel Herberth 52 60 112 $25.00 14
25th Donovan Huhn 53 60 113 $25.00 12
25th Douglas Hersey 50 63 113 $25.00 12
27th David McKinn 51 64 115 $25.00 9
27th DJ Smith 52 63 115 $25.00 9
27th Brooks Sellers 51 64 115 $25.00 9
30th Jordan Harvell 52 65 117 $25.00 7
30th Randy Hoffman 54 63 117 $25.00 7
32nd John Stiglet 54 64 118 $25.00 6
33rd Cameron Marlow 48 71 119 $25.00 5
34th Wyatt Creppel 60 66 126 $25.00 4
35th Mitchell Moss 46 82 128 $25.00 3
36th Randy Trawick 54 79 133 $25.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Katelyn Pratice 59 56 115 $135.00 4
2nd Saige Brockman 72 70 142 $55.00 3
3rd Dixie LaRue 87 80 167 $40.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Evan Harrell 52 54 106 $155.00 21
2nd Evan Moulds 49 64 113 $105.00 20
3rd Dell Adams 51 63 114 $80.00 18
3rd Matthew Smith 55 59 114 $80.00 18
5th Jon Marc Girardeau 53 63 116 $95.00 17
6th Steven Dendt 52 65 117 $60.00 14
6th Jaysn Johnson 53 64 117 $60.00 14
6th Jay Jennings 51 66 117 $60.00 14
9th Elliott Blake 52 67 119 $25.00 13
10th Austin Smith 60 63 123 $25.00 12
11th Joe Naron 51 73 124 $25.00 11
12th Stephen Young 54 71 125 $25.00 9
12th Jeremy Perkins 57 68 125 $25.00 9
14th John Moorer 54 72 126 $25.00 8
15th Eli Josephs 56 71 127 $25.00 7
16th Josh McKnight 54 74 128 $25.00 6
17th Charlie Plyler 56 73 129 $25.00 5
18th Troy Bizzack 59 77 136 $25.00 4
19th Daniel Saucier 63 77 140 $25.00 3
20th Hunter Ikner 76 89 165 $25.00 2
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Connor Nolte 48 53 101 $135.00 12
2nd Lucas Carter 53 55 108 $85.00 11
3rd Zane Wilson 57 55 112 $70.00 9
3rd Gabriel Hastings 56 56 112 $70.00 9
5th Jake Lee 60 59 119 $55.00 8
6th Daniel Johnson 66 62 128 $25.00 7
7th Devon Edinburgh 70 63 133 $25.00 6
8th Corant Smith 69 73 142 $25.00 5
9th Zach Roy 80 64 144 $25.00 4
10th Ellis Bell 67 86 153 $25.00 3
11th Alyssa Nicholson 91 79 170 $25.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amateur divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.