Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

2nd annual Lake Bella Vista Open [event details]

Tournament Director: Randal Reisner (rr_reisner [at] yahoo.com)
Date(s): 05/30/2009     Attendance: 94     Event Value: $4,830

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chris Smitt 53 51 104 $310.00 15
2nd Kyle McClure 55 56 111 $215.00 14
3rd Coda Hatfield 57 55 112 $145.00 13
4th Devon Owens 60 54 114 $115.00 12
5th Mordecai Fisher 61 54 115 $90.00 11
6th Taylor Sears 60 56 116 $65.00 9
6th Jose Mendoza 59 57 116 $0.00 9
8th Adam Hunt 64 53 117 $0.00 7
8th Dasun Keylor 59 58 117 $0.00 7
10th Russ Burns 59 60 119 $0.00 5
10th Matt Steward 59 60 119 $0.00 5
12th Josh Crowl 57 64 121 $0.00 4
13th Matt Spain 63 63 126 $0.00 3
14th Evan McKee 70 69 139 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Shana Swanson 75 68 143 $135.00 6
2nd Melissa Townsend 74 71 145 $80.00 5
3rd Alexandria Mero 80 76 156 $0.00 4
4th Mary Whitehead 77 83 160 $0.00 3
5th Lindsey Stotts 82 999 999 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Sam Nielson 58 55 113 $255.00 10
2nd Randal Reisner 60 57 117 $140.00 8
2nd Doug Wiegand 58 59 117 $140.00 8
4th Chris Hutchison 59 60 119 $85.00 7
5th Chris Hicks 61 60 121 $0.00 5
5th Tony Walker 60 61 121 $0.00 5
7th Mark Martin 61 61 122 $0.00 4
8th Darrell Bailey 66 59 125 $0.00 3
9th Dave Wise 58 999 999 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Daryl Johnson 58 57 115 $180.00 4
2nd Scott Wilkinson 60 60 120 $0.00 3
3rd Richard Mitchell 61 62 123 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Cory Duncan 63 56 119 $165.00 19
2nd Travis Stand 63 59 122 $145.00 18
3rd Rick Nichols 61 62 123 $130.00 17
4th Scott Sable 66 58 124 $110.00 16
5th Jake Whitehead 66 59 125 $77.50 12
5th Buck Hadlock 62 63 125 $77.50 12
5th Mark Anderson 61 64 125 $77.50 12
5th Dave Townsend 61 64 125 $77.50 12
9th Matt Wright 65 61 126 $0.00 9
9th Matt Scott 64 62 126 $0.00 9
9th Pat Wooley 64 62 126 $0.00 9
12th Aaron Ulrich 65 63 128 $0.00 7
12th Jeremy Geiger 62 66 128 $0.00 7
14th TC Culver 67 62 129 $0.00 6
15th Lee Griffitts 64 66 130 $0.00 5
16th Corey Leemhuis 68 66 134 $0.00 4
17th Seth Kleman 68 68 136 $0.00 3
18th Brandon Mace 71 69 140 $0.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Erica Nolan 66 69 135 $55.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dan Doke 61 62 123 $160.00 10
2nd Roger Knight 63 60 123 $120.00 9
3rd Terry Blanton 66 62 128 $80.00 8
4th Jerry Stacey 61 68 129 $50.00 7
5th Mike Moore 66 65 131 $0.00 6
6th Dough Duff 65 68 133 $0.00 5
7th Brad Hoi 71 66 137 $0.00 4
8th Dave Doke 68 70 138 $0.00 3
9th Tim Arndt 81 70 151 $0.00 2
Advanced Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Bren Mordechai 75 68 143 $135.00 6
2nd Jackie Gibbs 71 73 144 $90.00 5
3rd George Skinner 75 71 146 $0.00 4
4th Brian Sunderford 77 74 151 $0.00 3
5th Charley Kramer 77 78 155 $0.00 2
Advanced Master Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Teresa Duff 85 97 182 $35.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Derik Green 61 60 121 $190.00 24
2nd Orville Wagnor 63 59 122 $150.00 23
3rd Luke Plummer 62 64 126 $125.00 22
4th Andrew Jinks 65 63 128 $90.00 19
4th Barry Joe Rogers 65 63 128 $90.00 19
4th Jason Reddecliff 63 65 128 $90.00 19
7th Cory Anderson 65 64 129 $65.00 18
8th Travis Jarmin 63 68 131 $55.00 17
9th Leroy Finning 68 64 132 $47.50 15
9th Landon Brixey 63 69 132 $47.50 15
11th Samm Dodd 68 66 134 $45.00 14
12th George Eudy 69 68 137 $40.00 11
12th Chris Tyler 69 68 137 $0.00 11
12th Andy Snyder 68 69 137 $0.00 11
15th Brad Hilton 66 72 138 $0.00 10
16th Joe Huss 68 72 140 $0.00 9
17th John Barton 68 73 141 $0.00 8
18th Danny Booth 73 69 142 $0.00 6
18th Dickie Pool 72 70 142 $0.00 6
20th Jay Slack 73 70 143 $0.00 5
21st Chad Fisk 70 76 146 $0.00 4
22nd Rollin Clamme 80 73 153 $0.00 3
23rd John Lane 79 85 164 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Juli Wagnor 94 98 192 $35.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Don Foree 70 70 140 $90.00 0
2nd Mike Coberly 78 68 146 $55.00 0
3rd Chris Dangler 79 78 157 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Alex Foree 75 72 147 $75.00 3
2nd Silas Reddecliff 99 95 194 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.