Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

2009 Green Country Open [event details]

Tournament Director: Joe Rotan (Twisted1 [at] twistedflyer.com)
Date(s): 04/04/2009 - 04/05/2009     Attendance: 57     Event Value: $0

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Coda Hatfield 52 53 59 164 $0.00 8
2nd Devan Owens 55 60 65 180 $0.00 7
3rd Taylor Sears 57 60 64 181 $0.00 6
4th Matt Steward 60 64 63 187 $0.00 5
5th Chris Wagle 54 68 72 194 $0.00 4
6th Jsoh Crowl 67 63 78 208 $0.00 3
7th Johnny Thompson 60 72 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Sam Nielsen 56 64 65 185 $0.00 7
2nd Tony Skywalker 57 68 68 193 $0.00 6
3rd Scott Wilkinson 55 66 75 196 $0.00 5
4th Dan Dougher 56 71 74 201 $0.00 4
5th Joyle Deering 60 70 86 216 $0.00 3
6th Billy Juby 55 75 92 222 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Travis Koehring 53 62 68 183 $0.00 20
2nd Ben Davis 53 60 70 183 $0.00 19
3rd Paul Dorries 62 63 64 189 $0.00 18
4th Andrew Treat 61 67 62 190 $0.00 16
4th Don Cook 56 66 68 190 $0.00 16
6th JT Graham 63 62 66 191 $0.00 15
7th Doug Maxfield 56 69 73 198 $0.00 13
7th Greg Winsworth 55 59 84 198 $0.00 13
9th Brandon Peak 61 70 71 202 $0.00 12
10th Kyle Razmus 56 70 77 203 $0.00 10
10th Jeremy Geiger 53 69 81 203 $0.00 10
12th Scott Sable 59 74 73 206 $0.00 9
13th Corey Leemhuis 60 71 76 207 $0.00 8
14th Cameron Kaspereit 59 73 76 208 $0.00 7
15th Logan Mioody 55 80 77 212 $0.00 6
16th Jeremy Gragg 66 77 76 219 $0.00 5
17th Dustin Bell 64 77 91 232 $0.00 4
18th Jesse Carlisle 64 80 91 235 $0.00 3
19th Cory Poteet 77 69 $0.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Shanna Swanson 76 92 93 261 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brad Israel 60 70 71 201 $0.00 8
2nd Joe Rotan 56 65 80 201 $0.00 7
3rd David Nicholson 62 73 73 208 $0.00 5
3rd Joel Woody 59 70 79 208 $0.00 5
5th Michael Middleton 56 72 82 210 $0.00 4
6th Mickey Brookshire 69 76 76 221 $0.00 3
7th Dough Duff 69 78 86 233 $0.00 2
Advanced Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Wayne Gregory 64 75 77 216 $0.00 2
Advanced Master Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Teresa Duff 75 106 120 301 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matthew Razmus 55 75 75 205 $0.00 10
2nd Wayne Minshall 62 72 77 211 $0.00 8
2nd Mike Moore 62 67 82 211 $0.00 8
4th Bryan Hinds 57 79 78 214 $0.00 7
5th Trent Meyer 63 78 75 216 $0.00 6
6th Harlyn Unruh 61 77 79 217 $0.00 5
7th Michael Brookshire 64 71 84 219 $0.00 4
8th Snakeskinn 69 77 79 225 $0.00 2
8th John Barton 69 75 81 225 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Andrew Skousen 63 68 76 207 $0.00 0
2nd Zach Brouckhaus 67 71 81 219 $0.00 0
3rd Matthew Treat 66 82 75 223 $0.00 0
4th Rick Gragg 66 79 85 230 $0.00 0
5th Ben Wakeling 70 82 79 231 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Douglas Maxfield 78 98 103 279 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.