Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

18th Annual City of Mobile Doubles [event details]

Tournament Director: Jason Brazzel (fendersuper60 [at] hotmail.com )
Date(s): 06/06/2009     Attendance: 114     Event Value: $0

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Darryl Daugherty 45 43 88 $0.00 21
1st Bernie Sawyer 45 43 88 $0.00 20
2nd Buddy Pacatte 45 44 89 $0.00 18
2nd Rivers Sherrod 45 44 89 $0.00 18
3rd Scott Garner 48 46 94 $0.00 16
3rd Ricky Martin 48 46 94 $0.00 16
4th Daniel Smith 52 43 95 $0.00 10
4th Shane Taylor 52 43 95 $0.00 10
4th John Fowler 49 46 95 $0.00 10
4th Shane Seal 49 46 95 $0.00 10
4th Chris Gilmore 47 48 95 $0.00 10
4th Nageeb Laborde 47 48 95 $0.00 10
7th Brian Sheffield 50 46 96 $0.00 6
7th Matt Hudson 50 46 96 $0.00 6
7th Anthony Florey 46 50 96 $0.00 6
7th Michael Florey 46 50 96 $0.00 6
9th Phillip Hall 46 51 97 $0.00 4
9th Chad Andrews 46 51 97 $0.00 4
10th Byron Smith 53 51 104 $0.00 2
10th Willie Waite 53 51 104 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michelle Cartwright 48 58 106 $0.00 3
1st Jennifer Haring 48 58 106 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jon Fox 48 45 93 $0.00 7
1st Will Timmons 48 45 93 $0.00 6
2nd Bill Tyler 47 49 96 $0.00 4
2nd Brian Bakewell 47 49 96 $0.00 4
3rd Jim Turner 48 50 98 $0.00 2
3rd Randy Reynolds 48 50 98 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Steve Elstner 50 52 102 $0.00 7
1st Cecil McGuire 50 52 102 $0.00 6
2nd Jet Towns 51 53 104 $0.00 4
2nd Steve Swiler 51 53 104 $0.00 4
3rd Wally Free 53 55 108 $0.00 2
3rd Michael Preston 53 55 108 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st James Peacock 45 53 98 $0.00 17
1st Ian Swendson 45 53 98 $0.00 12
1st Rodney Bullock 51 47 98 $0.00 12
1st Jeff Burns 51 47 98 $0.00 12
1st Tommy Sheets 50 48 98 $0.00 12
1st Slater Page 50 48 98 $0.00 12
4th Jerry Downey 50 53 103 $0.00 10
4th Mike Martin 50 53 103 $0.00 10
5th Chris McLain 55 51 106 $0.00 8
5th Shawn Sullivan 55 51 106 $0.00 8
6th Tim Orr 55 54 109 $0.00 6
6th Brad Adcock 55 54 109 $0.00 6
7th JT Givens 57 56 113 $0.00 4
7th Justin Lane 57 56 113 $0.00 4
8th Jason Gage 58 61 119 $0.00 2
8th Jeremy Chamness 58 61 119 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jeff Martin 55 51 106 $0.00 7
1st Leo Otto 55 51 106 $0.00 6
2nd Mark Laborde 55 53 108 $0.00 4
2nd Matt German 55 53 108 $0.00 4
3rd Danny Heathco 56 53 109 $0.00 2
3rd Dan Workman 56 53 109 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Parrish 51 53 104 $0.00 43
1st Robert Brinkman 51 53 104 $0.00 42
2nd Brad Rigby 52 53 105 $0.00 40
2nd Mike Dougharty 52 53 105 $0.00 40
3rd Scott Cartwright 56 50 106 $0.00 38
3rd Thomas Mouledous 56 50 106 $0.00 38
4th Tommy Smith 52 56 108 $0.00 36
4th Ryan Turner 52 56 108 $0.00 36
5th Matt Poling 54 56 110 $0.00 30
5th Charles Lignos 54 56 110 $0.00 30
5th Aaron Turner 55 55 110 $0.00 30
5th Matt Lincecum 55 55 110 $0.00 30
5th Phillip Murray 54 56 110 $0.00 30
5th Luther Greer 54 56 110 $0.00 30
8th Wade Broome 54 57 111 $0.00 24
8th JJ Hendrix 54 57 111 $0.00 24
8th Rob Hendrick 55 56 111 $0.00 24
8th Alex Cape 55 56 111 $0.00 24
8th Ian Pye 57 54 111 $0.00 24
8th Beau Seifert 57 54 111 $0.00 24
11th Brian Steele 54 58 112 $0.00 18
11th EJ Miller 54 58 112 $0.00 18
11th Jacob Dorriety 55 57 112 $0.00 18
11th Jeff Havlin 55 57 112 $0.00 18
11th Jason Thompson 57 55 112 $0.00 18
11th Parks Fancher 57 55 112 $0.00 18
14th Steven Burge 57 56 113 $0.00 16
14th Josh Hatcher 57 56 113 $0.00 16
15th Brant Wheat 55 59 114 $0.00 14
15th Andrew Watters 55 59 114 $0.00 14
16th Gage Jones 56 59 115 $0.00 12
16th Scott McMullin 56 59 115 $0.00 12
17th Jason Kimbell 58 58 116 $0.00 10
17th Chris Peurifoy 58 58 116 $0.00 10
18th Matt Stewart 61 56 117 $0.00 6
18th Matt Coxwell 61 56 117 $0.00 6
18th David Robinson 59 58 117 $0.00 6
18th Kevin Breed 59 58 117 $0.00 6
20th Alvin Erb 59 60 119 $0.00 4
20th Anone Phommavangsa 59 60 119 $0.00 4
21st George Davis 58 62 120 $0.00 2
21st Rhett Gorzel 58 62 120 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Cristin Bolt 59 62 121 $0.00 3
1st Catherine Burge 59 62 121 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Lewis Mcelderry 52 51 103 $0.00 15
1st Greg Blackwell 52 51 103 $0.00 12
2nd Ramond Boykin 55 48 103 $0.00 12
2nd Ryan Redmond 55 48 103 $0.00 12
3rd Steven Gafford 56 52 108 $0.00 10
3rd Cody Tunink 56 52 108 $0.00 10
4th Derrick Janes 55 54 109 $0.00 8
4th Ottis Odom 55 54 109 $0.00 8
5th Mike Hartley 57 57 114 $0.00 4
5th Ron Hartley 57 57 114 $0.00 4
5th Jordan Herrin 60 54 114 $0.00 4
5th Robert Raley 60 54 114 $0.00 4
7th Scott Hanks 61 57 118 $0.00 2
7th Stephen Nelson 61 57 118 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.