Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

WESLEY SMITH BENEFIT TOURNAMENT [event details]

Tournament Director: HUNTER INGLE (ingl4878 [at] bellsouth.net)
Date(s): 08/07/2010     Attendance: 61     Event Value: $0

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Phil Raymond 46 54 100 $0.00 10
2nd Robby Uhrman 50 53 103 $0.00 9
3rd Tim Brown 47 64 111 $0.00 8
4th Danny Daniels III 49 63 112 $0.00 6
4th Danny Daniels Jr 54 58 112 $0.00 6
6th Joey Ingle 49 65 114 $0.00 5
7th Robert McDonald 51 65 116 $0.00 4
8th Matthew Gardner 53 66 119 $0.00 3
9th Danny Daniels 55 69 124 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Robby Harris 49 53 102 $0.00 10
2nd Jason Mitchell 51 63 114 $0.00 9
3rd John Baccus 47 70 117 $0.00 8
4th Teddy Wiseman 59 61 120 $0.00 7
5th Chip Strain 54 69 123 $0.00 6
6th Keith Spotts 56 70 126 $0.00 5
7th Gordon Hopper 58 76 134 $0.00 4
8th Brian Bauchillon 62 76 138 $0.00 2
8th Keith Knowles 57 81 138 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tom Krajna 50 52 102 $0.00 9
2nd Paul Galloway 52 51 103 $0.00 7
2nd Brad Sweet 55 48 103 $0.00 7
4th Jody Neff 55 53 108 $0.00 6
5th Zack Hudson 54 59 113 $0.00 5
6th Kevin Kent 56 59 115 $0.00 4
7th David Parrish 58 59 117 $0.00 3
8th Lenn Holloway 61 61 122 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kirby Powers 47 52 99 $0.00 16
2nd Bill Tomason 48 53 101 $0.00 15
3rd Jeremy Butler 51 52 103 $0.00 14
4th Shannon Flory 51 53 104 $0.00 13
5th Jacob Kent 54 52 106 $0.00 12
6th Dillon Gourley 55 53 108 $0.00 11
7th Tony Palmer 57 55 112 $0.00 8
7th Eric Stephens 57 55 112 $0.00 8
7th Ben McAnally 56 56 112 $0.00 8
10th Bruce Bradley Sr 57 56 113 $0.00 7
11th Daniel Moreland 59 58 117 $0.00 6
12th Seth Berry 56 62 118 $0.00 5
13th Alec Reese 61 58 119 $0.00 4
14th Michael Fleming 59 62 121 $0.00 3
15th Shane Glover 60 63 123 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Cassie Harris 65 66 131 $0.00 3
2nd Vicki Palmer 68 64 132 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tim Rye 57 55 112 $0.00 0
2nd Patrick Fleming 55 60 115 $0.00 0
3rd Josh Moorehead 60 58 118 $0.00 0
4th Jacob Trull 63 59 122 $0.00 0
5th Derick Jones 64 59 123 $0.00 0
6th Jeremy Richey 67 65 132 $0.00 0
6th Mickey Morgan 65 67 132 $0.00 0
8th Dylan Reese 67 72 139 $0.00 0
9th Mike Millagan 76 73 149 $0.00 0
10th Wes Johnson 74 77 151 $0.00 0
11th Mike Kelly 71 $0.00 0
11th John L Ingle 82 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jacob Christian 56 58 114 $0.00 7
2nd Matthew Galloway 56 63 119 $0.00 6
3rd Ian Krajna 67 71 138 $0.00 5
4th Eli harris 76 77 153 $0.00 4
5th Blair Kelly 82 $0.00 3
6th Anna Kelly 144 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.