Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

14th Annual Tishomingo Fall Classic [event details]

Tournament Director: Bill Baceen/Robert MacDonald (rdmac444 [at] bellsouth.net)
Date(s): 10/08/2012 - 10/09/2012     Attendance: 92     Event Value: $3,557

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Drew Sockwell 47 45 54 146 $410.00 18
2nd Todd Alexander 51 46 54 151 $200.00 17
3rd Cameron Colglazier 55 47 50 152 $220.00 16
4th Andy Mize 53 48 52 153 $105.00 14
4th Scott Garner 51 46 56 153 $85.00 14
6th Daniel Beaver 50 49 55 154 $65.00 13
7th Brent Price 52 47 58 157 $0.00 12
8th Anthony Sinclair 51 50 58 159 $0.00 10
8th Robby Harris 54 45 60 159 $0.00 10
10th Chris Suggs 50 54 57 161 $0.00 9
11th Daniel Philley 55 47 60 162 $0.00 7
11th Darek Casper 54 49 59 162 $0.00 7
13th Jeff Ma 56 49 61 166 $0.00 6
14th Scott Boyer 52 53 $0.00 5
14th Derrick Lambert 58 56 $0.00 4
16th Hunter Brasel 62 53 $0.00 3
17th Jeff Karl 62 57 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mandy Sharp 58 56 62 176 $160.00 4
2nd Michelle Cornelius 62 57 72 191 $0.00 3
3rd McKinley McCarty 64 64 72 200 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Crawdaddy Crawford 53 54 55 162 $85.00 3
2nd JT Rosenthal 55 48 61 164 $0.00 2
Pro Master Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
4th Vicki Palmer 63 55 68 186 $55.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st John Linton 46 45 55 146 $140.00 6
2nd Jack White 48 45 54 147 $75.00 5
3rd Rich McMorran 50 50 56 156 $0.00 4
4th Russ Corey 52 53 53 158 $0.00 3
5th Gary Wagoner 54 49 58 161 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Will Corey 52 51 56 159 $190.00 14
2nd Jonathan Ray 53 50 58 161 $116.00 12
2nd Aaron Sims 56 50 55 161 $80.00 12
4th Kirby Powers 57 55 55 167 $59.00 11
5th DJ Rushlow 57 54 60 171 $47.00 10
6th Chris Hubbard 58 53 61 172 $0.00 9
7th Joshua Wright 57 56 60 173 $0.00 8
8th Matthew Gardner 58 57 60 175 $0.00 7
9th Adam Olson 62 55 61 178 $0.00 6
10th Rob Finch 61 55 63 179 $0.00 5
11th Lloyd Wilkins 62 53 67 182 $0.00 4
12th Cory Mattas 58 58 $0.00 3
13th Billy Drake 63 79 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Wayne Acree 55 52 48 155 $152.00 10
2nd James Burton 59 51 49 159 $83.00 9
3rd Monte Miller 58 54 51 163 $60.00 8
4th Bobby Davidson 59 54 51 164 $45.00 7
5th Tony Palmer 61 52 54 167 $0.00 5
5th Richard Flake 57 60 50 167 $0.00 5
7th James Jones 61 53 61 175 $0.00 3
7th Jody Neff 64 55 56 175 $0.00 3
9th Bryan Griffin 60 57 $0.00 2
Advanced Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Randy Sharp 57 49 51 157 $114.00 4
2nd Steve Sloan 61 56 55 172 $0.00 3
3rd Bill Brekeen 62 61 56 179 $0.00 2
4th Bill McCarty $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st John McElroy 57 51 52 160 $207.00 31
2nd Michael Fisher 55 57 49 161 $123.00 30
3rd Justin Perry 59 52 51 162 $89.00 29
4th Dillon Gourley 60 53 50 163 $71.00 28
5th Cody Roberts 54 56 56 166 $58.00 25
5th Teddy Hubbard 62 52 52 166 $49.00 25
5th Clint Swoopenhyser 61 53 52 166 $42.00 25
8th Dustin Smith 59 54 54 167 $38.00 24
9th Michael Pannel 54 60 55 169 $34.00 23
10th Shane Stacy 59 53 59 171 $31.00 21
10th Frankie Harber 62 54 55 171 $28.00 21
12th Jacob Edwards 55 55 62 172 $26.00 20
13th Rhee Perry 60 60 54 174 $24.00 19
14th Thomas Kelton 60 59 56 175 $22.00 16
14th Justin Lambert 58 59 58 175 $21.00 16
14th Steven Solomon 62 60 53 175 $0.00 16
17th Eric Brose 62 57 57 176 $0.00 15
18th Zach Thomas 68 52 57 177 $0.00 14
19th Blake Roper 64 58 56 178 $0.00 13
20th Eric Simmons 67 50 62 179 $0.00 12
21st Jonathan Medlin 62 58 60 180 $0.00 11
22nd Chris Goolsby 65 56 61 182 $0.00 10
23rd Jonathan Carter 62 65 57 184 $0.00 8
23rd Marice Lumbus 63 60 61 184 $0.00 8
25th Blake Robertson 61 58 67 186 $0.00 7
26th Blaine Downs 63 60 67 190 $0.00 6
27th Matthew Peper 70 62 60 192 $0.00 5
28th William Shelton 62 67 64 193 $0.00 4
29th Kenneth Downs 76 69 64 209 $0.00 3
30th Hunter Lambert 63 52 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kathy Johnson 67 66 74 207 $56.00 3
2nd Amy Tkachuk 78 78 82 238 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jones Horn 74 57 131 $26.00 0
2nd Derrick Coffman 71 61 132 $10.00 0
3rd Cory Akins 70 67 137 $10.00 0
4th Cullen Cook 73 67 140 $10.00 0
5th Chan Gasaway 75 66 141 $10.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Eli Harris 66 65 131 $26.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.