Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

2012 State Games of Mississippi [event details]

Tournament Director: Dale McVeay (discdaddydale [at] yahoo.com)
Date(s): 06/16/2012     Attendance: 73     Event Value: $1,646

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michael Sham 48 51 99 $140.00 11
2nd Matt Orum 50 52 102 $80.00 9
2nd John Fowler 53 49 102 $60.00 9
4th JT Givens 50 54 104 $40.00 7
4th Chris Gilmore 52 52 104 $0.00 7
6th Robert Brinkman 51 54 105 $0.00 6
7th Tony Bass 52 54 106 $0.00 5
8th Jamie Massengale 56 57 113 $0.00 4
9th Michael Brouphy 55 62 117 $0.00 3
10th Mark Martin 62 67 129 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Lynn Day 65 57 122 $56.00 3
2nd Deborah Brouillette 66 63 129 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Will Timmons 53 56 109 $72.00 5
2nd Zack Paal 56 55 111 $40.00 4
3rd Stephen Harrison 58 57 115 $0.00 3
4th Jon Fox 53 63 116 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Codey Faircloth 54 54 108 $70.00 9
2nd Peter Vanbrussell 50 59 109 $60.00 7
2nd Chad Sherbert 54 55 109 $50.00 7
4th Eric Day 51 59 110 $0.00 6
5th James Wood 57 58 115 $0.00 5
6th Wade Bouchard 59 64 123 $0.00 4
7th Josh Greene 60 64 124 $0.00 3
8th Brian Wade 58 126 184 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Darren Lawless 54 58 112 $80.00 9
1st Danny Moore 55 57 112 $70.00 9
3rd Mike Pascarella 55 61 116 $60.00 8
4th Chuck Leggett 56 61 117 $0.00 7
5th Maurice Bowers 57 57 114 $0.00 6
6th Beau Seifert 60 62 122 $0.00 5
7th David Robinson 63 60 123 $0.00 3
7th Kevin Breed 64 59 123 $0.00 3
9th Robert Payne 66 60 126 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Wade Broome 51 54 105 $125.00 22
2nd Curry Williams 56 51 107 $100.00 21
3rd Mike Dozier 53 56 109 $80.00 20
4th Brandon Davis 57 53 110 $70.00 19
5th Michael Alan Smith 58 54 112 $50.00 18
6th Tommy McAleer 56 57 113 $35.00 17
7th Shane Hughes 59 57 116 $23.00 16
8th Max McGehee 55 62 117 $0.00 12
8th Jerry Cross 58 59 117 $0.00 12
8th Chris Sigler 59 58 117 $0.00 12
8th Chris Kilburn 59 58 117 $0.00 12
12th Kyle Baker 60 61 121 $0.00 11
13th Dan Koehler 58 64 122 $0.00 9
13th Scott Webber 66 56 122 $0.00 9
15th Robin Mosher 60 63 123 $0.00 7
15th Steven Heritage 60 63 123 $0.00 7
17th Brad Allen 63 64 127 $0.00 6
18th Glenn Newell 62 66 128 $0.00 4
18th Hagan Napier 67 61 128 $0.00 4
20th Heath Gandy 66 64 130 $0.00 2
20th Josh Bond 66 64 130 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Catina Roberts 64 54 118 $15.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dax Smith 54 51 105 $65.00 0
2nd Blake Burt 55 51 106 $55.00 0
3rd Josh Mott 55 53 108 $45.00 0
4th Tommy Cason 58 54 112 $35.00 0
5th Hunter Sarvett 60 53 113 $25.00 0
6th Patrick Little 61 53 114 $0.00 0
7th Shane Germany 59 59 118 $0.00 0
7th Andrew Sanderson 63 55 118 $0.00 0
9th Josh Wolf 57 63 120 $0.00 0
9th Randy Sherrell 64 56 120 $0.00 0
11th Justin Jones 63 59 122 $0.00 0
12th Barrett Scarbrough 61 63 124 $0.00 0
13th Rob Ruffin 62 63 125 $0.00 0
14th Tyler Everett 66 74 140 $0.00 0
15th Troy Yost 59 126 185 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mikey Pascarella 60 59 119 $45.00 4
2nd Julian Duenez 62 59 121 $0.00 3
3rd Carson Yi 84 81 165 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.