Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

SN Cup Fundraiser [event details]

Tournament Director: Eric Day (eday1022 [at] aol.com)
Date(s): 04/26/2014     Attendance: 67     Event Value: $1,534

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chris Downey 62 62 124 $60.00 4
2nd Jeremy Harvey 57 68 125 $0.00 3
3rd Robert Brinkman 56 71 127 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st DeeDee Fussner 67 73 140 $75.00 6
2nd Betty Kennedy 65 78 143 $12.00 4
2nd Aleux McFarling 77 66 143 $12.00 4
4th Lynn Day 71 73 144 $0.00 3
5th Michelle Cartwright 74 77 151 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Lee Davison 59 64 123 $20.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
0th Eric Day $0.00 2
1st Collin Wright 57 63 120 $63.00 18
2nd Bryan Holyfield 57 66 123 $47.00 17
3rd Joshua Wenger 58 66 124 $43.00 16
4th David Buckley 61 64 125 $43.00 14
4th Justin Main 62 63 125 $15.00 14
6th Chris Sigler 60 68 128 $15.00 13
7th Chaz Johnson 60 69 129 $15.00 12
8th Jeff Burns 62 68 130 $15.00 11
9th Joey Downey 63 68 131 $15.00 9
9th Brandon Ezell 64 67 131 $15.00 9
11th Ben McQueary 63 71 134 $15.00 8
12th Chuck Burdine 63 72 135 $15.00 6
12th Wade Bouchard 62 73 135 $15.00 6
14th Damon Sullivan 59 78 137 $15.00 4
14th Robin Mosher 64 73 137 $15.00 4
16th James Lee 69 72 141 $15.00 3
17th Shaun Turner 66 999 999 $15.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Synthya Whitaker 74 78 152 $15.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Bill Tomason 61 63 124 $47.00 7
2nd Terry Mercer 65 61 126 $15.00 4
2nd Bayne Weaver 61 65 126 $31.00 4
2nd Beau Seifert 62 64 126 $15.00 4
5th Ian Pye 62 67 129 $15.00 3
6th Jesse Martinez 68 68 136 $15.00 2
Advanced Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michael Holyfield 63 81 144 $31.00 3
2nd Mike Sinopoli 73 88 161 $15.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Drew Larsen 58 61 119 $79.00 23
2nd Trace Barrows 60 62 122 $53.00 21
2nd Jesse Coffia 56 66 122 $53.00 21
4th Jeremy Rester 62 61 123 $31.00 20
5th Steven Smith 59 65 124 $31.00 19
6th Nick Rhodes 66 60 126 $27.00 18
7th Clifton Buchanan 66 61 127 $15.00 17
8th Michael Gibney 63 65 128 $15.00 16
9th Casey Wilson 64 65 129 $15.00 14
9th Ryan Morris 63 66 129 $15.00 14
11th Thomas Mouledous 65 65 130 $15.00 13
12th Craig Maguire 67 66 133 $15.00 12
13th Bradley Key 67 67 134 $15.00 10
13th Randy Hoffman 66 68 134 $15.00 10
15th Kenny Keasler 70 65 135 $15.00 8
15th Thomas Mullen 65 70 135 $15.00 8
17th Reagan Holyfield 66 73 139 $15.00 7
18th Brandon Mallott 69 71 140 $15.00 6
19th Bill Miller 67 75 142 $15.00 5
20th Keith Helton 75 78 153 $15.00 4
21st Bryan Buteaux 76 79 155 $15.00 3
22nd Andy Giles 70 999 999 $15.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Stephanie Woodard 86 88 174 $45.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jeremiah Unkel 61 68 129 $43.00 0
2nd Cody Sanderson 63 67 130 $31.00 0
3rd Hunter Walker 61 71 132 $27.00 0
4th John Baty 58 78 136 $15.00 0
5th Matthew Michels 62 75 137 $15.00 0
6th Caleb Holyfield 63 75 138 $15.00 0
6th Ben Johnson 66 72 138 $15.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Atreyu Upshaw 78 82 160 $45.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.