Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Blue Angel Captain's Cup [event details]

Tournament Director: Mike Sidebottom (jim [at] sndg.org)
Date(s): 12/14/2002     Attendance: 79     Event Value: $0

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Buddy Pacatte 45 46 91 $0.00 17
2nd Darryl Daughetry 47 45 92 $0.00 16
3rd Tony Bass 49 46 95 $0.00 13
3rd Jimmy Cutler 47 48 95 $0.00 13
3rd Ricky Martin 44 51 95 $0.00 13
6th Stephen Heaps 49 47 96 $0.00 12
7th Shorty Hammac 51 46 97 $0.00 10
7th John Kittrell 47 50 97 $0.00 10
9th Mike Kernan 48 51 99 $0.00 9
10th Jeff Orum 50 50 100 $0.00 8
11th Will Timmons 51 50 101 $0.00 6
11th Jon Fox 50 51 101 $0.00 6
13th Steve Mooney 51 51 102 $0.00 4
13th Rivers Sherrod 47 55 102 $0.00 4
15th Jeff St. Romaine 52 52 104 $0.00 3
16th Rob George 55 55 110 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Pat Searle 58 58 116 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Rock Searle 50 48 98 $0.00 8
2nd Wally Free 52 49 101 $0.00 7
3rd Joe Sherrod 47 55 102 $0.00 6
4th Michael Preston 50 53 103 $0.00 5
5th Tommy Telhiard 52 52 104 $0.00 4
6th Tom Sidebottom 53 54 107 $0.00 3
7th Mike Sidebottom 58 50 108 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 50 47 97 $0.00 10
2nd Scott Harper 52 46 98 $0.00 9
3rd Daniel Sears 52 47 99 $0.00 8
4th KC Heckathorn 51 51 102 $0.00 7
5th Robert Crow 51 53 104 $0.00 5
5th Mike Urbaniak 54 50 104 $0.00 5
7th Derrick Bilbo 55 56 111 $0.00 2
7th Terry Zeringue 55 56 111 $0.00 2
7th Jeffery Free 57 54 111 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Thomas Bernardo 52 52 104 $0.00 7
2nd Rob ODell 51 54 105 $0.00 6
3rd Steve ODell 52 56 108 $0.00 5
4th Patrick Cassady 60 55 115 $0.00 4
5th Mike Taylor 56 61 117 $0.00 2
5th Scott Snyder 58 59 117 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matthew Harvey 52 50 102 $0.00 10
2nd Grayson Goodwill 52 51 103 $0.00 9
3rd Calvin Vo 54 52 106 $0.00 8
4th Shane Toole 51 56 107 $0.00 7
5th Jim Houtman 58 57 115 $0.00 6
6th Peter Aukamp 60 57 117 $0.00 5
7th Bob Toole 56 63 119 $0.00 4
8th Gary Sears 57 66 123 $0.00 3
9th Leonard Mahood 60 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Deborah Blankenship 66 68 134 $0.00 4
2nd Sarah Free 69 67 136 $0.00 3
3rd Lavern Taylor 70 67 137 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Joe linn 55 57 112 $0.00 0
1st Michael Vanopynen 58 54 112 $0.00 0
3rd James Ireland 58 56 114 $0.00 0
4th Johhny Ramsey 58 57 115 $0.00 0
5th Jared Sirna 58 58 116 $0.00 0
6th Glen Oloughlin 61 57 118 $0.00 0
6th Mark Keefe 61 57 118 $0.00 0
8th Craig Hoelzer 57 62 119 $0.00 0
8th Matt Clark 62 57 119 $0.00 0
10th Philip Carter 60 62 122 $0.00 0
10th Carl Corrao 61 61 122 $0.00 0
10th Dan Mooney 64 58 122 $0.00 0
13th Patrick Fousse 64 61 125 $0.00 0
14th Scott McGuire 62 64 126 $0.00 0
14th Dave Adkins 65 61 126 $0.00 0
16th Shea Hammond 64 63 127 $0.00 0
17th Richard Thompson 64 65 129 $0.00 0
17th Sam Stoneback 65 64 129 $0.00 0
17th Jim Oloughlin 65 64 129 $0.00 0
20th Thom Seith 67 64 131 $0.00 0
21st Carleton Thebeau 65 69 134 $0.00 0
22nd Jesse Creech 68 67 135 $0.00 0
23rd Bob McGuire 69 68 137 $0.00 0
24th Scott Ewen 74 75 149 $0.00 0
25th Mike Dwyer 64 $0.00 0
26th John Russo 65 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Nathan Jones 69 69 138 $0.00 0
2nd Gage Harper 97 103 200 $0.00 0

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.