Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Spring Fling-it [event details]

Tournament Director: Kyle Boatwright (jim [at] sndg.org)
Date(s): 03/29/2003 - 03/30/2003     Attendance: 58     Event Value: $0

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chad Smith 64 62 62 188 $0.00 5
2nd James Colburn 63 70 73 206 $0.00 4
3rd Allen Raines 72 69 71 212 $0.00 3
4th Chris Griffin 73 75 76 224 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Addie Isbell 78 78 82 238 $0.00 3
2nd Mikki McCarty 77 83 80 240 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kevin Woodsinger 61 64 64 189 $0.00 4
2nd Dean Tannock 67 61 63 191 $0.00 3
3rd Jack White 67 65 69 201 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Fair Hays 66 64 71 201 $0.00 19
2nd Shannon Griffin 67 72 71 210 $0.00 17
2nd Kemper McDowell 68 68 74 210 $0.00 17
4th David Coady 71 72 70 213 $0.00 16
5th Chris Metheny 71 73 70 214 $0.00 15
5th Daniel Love 73 66 77 216 $0.00 12
5th Bryan Griffin 70 72 74 216 $0.00 12
8th Matt Ambrose 73 67 76 216 $0.00 12
9th Bill Jones 74 70 74 218 $0.00 11
10th Mike Nichols 72 76 74 222 $0.00 10
11th Brad Webb 71 70 82 223 $0.00 8
11th Bob Lyle 72 74 77 223 $0.00 8
13th Brian Street 79 72 73 224 $0.00 7
14th Tom Nieman 77 75 74 226 $0.00 6
15th David Vickory 78 75 76 229 $0.00 5
16th Keith Held 77 82 74 233 $0.00 4
17th Matt Contreras 77 75 82 234 $0.00 2
17th Dan Kleis 80 75 79 234 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Russ Corey 67 64 71 202 $0.00 10
2nd Dan Mikul 70 74 72 216 $0.00 9
3rd Ernie OToole 78 69 71 218 $0.00 8
4th Michael Bowen 71 72 82 225 $0.00 6
4th Larry Lawson 72 75 78 225 $0.00 6
6th Chip Gaisser 71 77 78 226 $0.00 5
7th Keith Butler 74 76 80 230 $0.00 3
7th Bill McCarty 78 78 74 230 $0.00 3
9th Art Schmidt 82 77 76 235 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jon Baccus 67 68 72 207 $0.00 17
2nd Stephen James 70 74 72 216 $0.00 16
3rd Shane Knox 74 73 72 219 $0.00 15
4th Jay Townsend 74 75 72 221 $0.00 14
5th Stewart Koonce 69 81 76 226 $0.00 12
5th Robert Smith 72 73 81 226 $0.00 12
7th Joe Carter 76 80 78 234 $0.00 10
7th Arnette Jones 82 75 77 234 $0.00 10
9th Josh Lenox 76 78 81 235 $0.00 9
10th Aaron Laster 80 82 74 236 $0.00 8
11th Jerry Williams 79 81 81 241 $0.00 7
12th Nathan Williams 85 77 82 244 $0.00 6
13th Dick Cooper 83 77 85 245 $0.00 5
14th Jay Dickerscheild 80 82 88 250 $0.00 4
15th Brian Bissell 80 82 92 254 $0.00 3
16th John Hardin 89 80 93 262 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Marla Lenox 90 91 94 275 $0.00 4
2nd Kathy Johnson 91 96 96 283 $0.00 3
3rd Vickie Cooper 91 97 98 286 $0.00 2
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brian Butler $0.00 0
1st Will Corey $0.00 0
1st Daniel Butler $0.00 0

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.