Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

3rd Annual Blue Angel Tournament [event details]

Tournament Director: Jim Orum (jim [at] sndg.org)
Date(s): 04/12/2003 - 04/13/2003     Attendance: 55     Event Value: $1,386

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tony Bass 45 54 39 138 $170.00 12
2nd Matt Orum 44 56 47 147 $120.00 11
3rd John Kittrell 46 54 50 150 $80.00 10
4th Buddy Pacatte 48 57 48 153 $45.00 9
5th Jimmy Cutler 49 60 45 154 $0.00 8
6th Paul Grey 53 56 50 159 $0.00 6
6th Ryan Clark 51 59 49 159 $0.00 6
8th Dan Sears 56 61 48 165 $0.00 5
9th Bill Tyler 51 63 $0.00 4
10th Jon Fox 58 57 $0.00 3
11th Pat Barnes 57 59 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Pat Searle 57 53 52 162 $40.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Steve Simpson 52 60 49 161 $66.00 3
2nd Rob ODell 55 63 51 169 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Wally Free 49 55 47 151 $72.00 5
2nd Joe Sherrod 46 63 48 157 $40.00 4
3rd Doug Martin 49 66 52 167 $0.00 3
4th Rock Searle 58 58 56 172 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Urbaniak 51 54 46 151 $75.00 9
2nd Damon Sullivan 47 57 48 152 $60.00 8
3rd KC Heckathorn 48 58 48 154 $50.00 7
4th Calvin Vo 48 57 53 158 $0.00 6
5th Steve Mooney 53 59 49 161 $0.00 5
6th Shane Toole 53 54 55 162 $0.00 3
6th Scott Harper 51 56 55 162 $0.00 3
8th Matt German 62 72 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Sidebottom 52 54 47 153 $70.00 7
1st Tom Sidebottom 51 61 112 $20.00 2
2nd Thomas Bernardo 51 52 53 156 $58.00 6
3rd Tony Hobbs 53 60 54 167 $0.00 5
4th Bob Toole 55 58 57 170 $0.00 4
5th Matthew Barnes 54 52 $0.00 3
6th Terrell Rascoe 61 58 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Peter Aukamp 51 53 51 155 $55.00 8
1st Lee Davison 58 48 49 155 $45.00 8
3rd Robert Harville 59 51 52 162 $35.00 7
4th Harry Page 55 62 57 174 $0.00 6
5th Buzz Mahood 59 59 57 175 $0.00 5
6th Scott Thebeau 60 56 60 176 $0.00 4
7th Matthew Harvey 57 58 62 177 $0.00 3
8th Rich Allen 63 55 80 198 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Debbie Blankenship 61 65 64 190 $40.00 5
2nd Michelle Aukamp 62 65 68 195 $35.00 4
3rd Sarah Free 64 63 70 197 $10.00 3
4th Debbie Harville 70 66 66 202 $10.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dan Mooney 62 54 116 $35.00 0
2nd Jack Schaffer 58 63 121 $15.00 0
3rd Eugene Meyers 74 81 155 $15.00 0
4th Andrea Schaffer 83 80 163 $15.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Hope Mitchell 71 59 130 $35.00 0
2nd Adam Goodwin 68 65 133 $15.00 0
3rd Maggie Schaefer 73 66 139 $15.00 0
4th Nick Evans 80 81 161 $15.00 0
5th Stephen Quick 95 71 166 $15.00 0
6th Phillip Rogers 96 94 190 $15.00 0

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.