Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Gator Country Classic Ams [event details]

Tournament Director: Shawn Harrigan (jim [at] sndg.org)
Date(s): 03/22/2003 - 03/23/2003     Attendance: 90     Event Value: $3,040

Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tommy Hodges 53 49 51 49 202 $260.00 39
2nd Garrett Gurthie 50 52 48 53 203 $200.00 38
3rd Matt Orum 49 52 53 51 205 $150.00 37
4th Butch Fryer 51 50 53 54 208 $125.00 36
5th Joe Checorski 52 57 51 49 209 $85.00 35
6th Christian Rehm 52 50 56 52 210 $78.00 34
7th Cal Lincoln 52 53 56 50 211 $71.00 33
8th Joey VanDuzee 54 52 57 49 212 $65.00 32
9th Terry Hild 51 60 48 54 213 $55.00 31
10th Rudy Vela-Cantu 54 55 52 53 214 $48.00 30
11th Doug Smith 52 57 53 53 215 $41.00 29
12th Jeff McConnell 54 60 52 50 216 $34.00 28
13th David Young 54 56 54 54 218 $27.00 26
13th Matt Tenant 50 56 57 55 218 $27.00 26
15th Zeke Jervis 51 55 62 52 220 $23.00 23
15th James Carrier 56 58 52 54 220 $23.00 23
15th Casey Allshouse 54 54 56 56 220 $23.00 23
18th Joe Gabbard 57 59 48 57 221 $21.00 22
19th Andy Gaitan 56 58 54 54 222 $7.00 20
19th Tod Abrahamson 56 57 53 56 222 $7.00 20
21st Tom Reddecliff 56 56 52 59 223 $0.00 18
21st Ron Tyre 53 58 53 59 223 $0.00 18
23rd Joe Wetherell 58 56 56 54 224 $0.00 16
23rd Butch Zimmerman 52 61 54 57 224 $0.00 16
25th Alex Gurthie 55 54 60 56 225 $0.00 14
25th Mike Pierannunzi 52 59 58 56 225 $0.00 14
27th Donavin Warren 55 53 58 61 227 $0.00 13
28th Jesse Doughty 55 59 59 55 228 $0.00 12
29th Stacey Mitchell 56 60 58 55 229 $0.00 11
30th Craig Forstner 61 56 56 60 233 $0.00 10
31st Tim Tobin 58 60 60 59 237 $0.00 9
32nd John Nelson 59 60 63 59 241 $0.00 8
33rd Glenn Connelly 63 62 62 56 243 $0.00 7
34th Dave Peyton 65 62 60 58 245 $0.00 6
35th Doug Brodlo 60 62 62 65 249 $0.00 5
36th Marty Podniestrzanski 62 59 66 66 253 $0.00 4
37th Steve Maher 64 66 69 59 258 $0.00 3
38th Justin Merrill 68 69 68 65 270 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Bob Mikell 52 55 56 51 214 $150.00 14
1st Charles Johnson 54 62 55 56 227 $120.00 11
2nd Keith Cox 52 55 55 54 216 $91.50 12
2nd Damian Hirneise 56 55 51 54 216 $91.50 12
2nd Gary Gregory 56 59 59 56 230 $74.00 10
3rd Walt Puccio 60 59 61 61 241 $50.00 9
4th Todd Hough 57 54 55 51 217 $50.00 11
4th Carl Turgeon 58 61 63 61 243 $32.00 8
5th Brian Colleen 56 55 55 52 218 $39.00 10
5th Dale Crawford 61 66 60 70 257 $24.00 7
6th Don Rowden 51 57 53 58 219 $29.00 9
6th Frank Muscarella 65 62 65 66 258 $0.00 6
7th David Stott 56 56 59 55 226 $24.00 8
7th Ken Roberts 66 66 75 68 275 $0.00 5
8th Mike Taylor 54 55 59 60 228 $0.00 7
8th Charles Perrigo 71 66 77 70 284 $0.00 4
9th Jeff Corwin 55 56 62 57 230 $0.00 6
9th Scum Bristow 78 71 74 77 300 $0.00 3
10th Kevin Cox 66 64 62 64 256 $0.00 5
10th Love XXII 83 87 95 76 341 $0.00 2
11th Jason Putney 61 64 62 73 260 $0.00 4
12th Rob Jones 65 65 78 999 $0.00 3
13th Don Isenhour 52 54 999 999 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st David Stierna 51 53 52 60 216 $140.00 17
2nd Cole Spector 52 56 56 59 223 $99.00 16
3rd Nicholas Ricke 61 56 57 52 226 $75.00 15
4th James Adams 58 59 57 53 227 $45.00 13
4th David Ricke 56 60 57 54 227 $45.00 13
6th Dave Dale 57 61 59 58 235 $27.00 11
6th Eric Sayban 60 60 59 56 235 $27.00 11
8th Matthew Gilchrist 60 58 60 59 237 $22.00 10
9th Hugh Lipham 56 61 66 60 243 $0.00 9
10th Dan Checorski 60 60 63 63 246 $0.00 8
11th Tony Fishburne 59 60 65 64 248 $0.00 7
12th Bill Kerrigan 63 61 61 64 249 $0.00 6
13th Brett Jantzen 66 67 61 61 255 $0.00 5
14th Mike Barnett 61 67 64 64 256 $0.00 4
15th Charlie Ackerman 68 66 60 68 262 $0.00 3
16th Bob Williams 86 80 77 79 322 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Val Mullikin 63 53 64 53 233 $135.00 10
2nd Connie Lehman-Reddecliff 60 55 64 57 236 $83.00 9
3rd Cathy Tulk 66 62 67 57 252 $55.00 8
4th Susan Rowden 72 58 71 60 261 $35.00 7
5th Shanna Swan 69 66 71 59 265 $27.00 6
6th Cheryl Rosselle 73 60 73 60 266 $0.00 5
7th Karin VanDuzee 71 62 75 62 270 $0.00 4
8th Laverne Taylor 72 65 73 62 272 $0.00 3
9th Debbie Muscarella 78 68 82 68 296 $0.00 2
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Alex Williams 65 59 63 65 252 $52.00 0
2nd Brandon Bruner 68 66 69 64 267 $28.00 0
3rd Joey Hyland 64 75 69 72 280 $0.00 0
4th Donald Orcutt 73 71 67 70 281 $0.00 0

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.