Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Rocket City Blast [event details]

Tournament Director: Matt Ambrose (orotter [at] knology.net)
Date(s): 05/24/2003 - 05/25/2003     Attendance: 87     Event Value: $3,915

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 47 43 43 52 185 $705.00 20
2nd Tim Owston 46 46 47 47 186 $415.00 19
3rd Sonny Ashby 51 47 44 46 188 $270.00 18
4th Wayne O Brown 55 44 43 48 190 $195.00 17
5th Mark Taylor 49 48 47 48 192 $155.00 16
6th Harold Wegert 53 47 47 49 196 $110.00 14
6th Peter Wyngaard 47 50 48 51 196 $110.00 14
8th Chad Smith 54 46 45 52 197 $0.00 12
8th Hunter Hakanson 52 46 47 52 197 $0.00 12
10th Todd Rowell 52 48 50 48 198 $0.00 9
10th Randy Fortenberry 50 53 46 49 198 $0.00 9
10th Joe Thacker 54 48 47 49 198 $0.00 9
13th Buford Williams 50 49 48 54 201 $0.00 8
14th Bob Satter 52 47 50 57 206 $0.00 7
15th Jake McGuire 55 50 48 55 208 $0.00 6
16th Rodney Goad 54 55 48 52 209 $0.00 5
17th Tim Williams 54 52 50 54 210 $0.00 4
18th James Long 61 51 54 60 226 $0.00 3
19th Paul Grey 59 50 60 64 233 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Maggie Cody 61 58 54 59 232 $155.00 4
2nd Addie Isbell 63 56 56 59 234 $85.00 3
3rd Christa Webster 72 69 64 73 278 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tom Monroe 47 46 49 47 189 $350.00 11
2nd Dean Tannock 50 48 45 49 192 $200.00 10
3rd Lavone Wolfe 50 49 44 51 194 $125.00 9
4th Tim Keith 53 50 52 49 204 $90.00 8
5th HB Clark 50 51 53 52 206 $70.00 7
6th Steven Simpson 52 48 50 57 207 $0.00 6
7th Mike Thompson 53 51 48 58 210 $0.00 5
8th Chris Lasonde 55 53 53 52 213 $0.00 4
9th Bob Webster 56 59 55 60 230 $0.00 3
10th Ron Klein 54 44 57 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st David Harless 46 50 58 43 197 $100.00 23
2nd Michael Robbins 49 54 53 44 200 $65.00 22
3rd Jake Nye 50 51 57 47 205 $55.00 21
4th Paul Wimberely 50 54 56 47 207 $45.00 20
5th Ben Sublett 51 51 59 50 211 $40.00 19
6th Derrick Moore 50 57 53 53 213 $30.00 18
7th Robert Crow 52 58 55 49 214 $25.00 17
8th Dan Kleis 51 60 57 50 218 $25.00 15
8th Steven Harless 53 61 54 50 218 $25.00 15
10th David Coady 57 54 57 51 219 $15.00 13
10th Gerard Thorpe 51 57 58 53 219 $15.00 13
12th Jeff Jordan 53 57 56 54 220 $0.00 12
13th Marshall Christie 54 54 60 53 221 $0.00 11
14th Arnette Jones 53 55 63 51 222 $0.00 8
14th Brent Miller 55 57 57 53 222 $0.00 8
14th Chris Metheny 53 56 59 54 222 $0.00 8
17th Bryan Griffin 55 56 57 56 224 $0.00 6
17th Michael Jamison 50 60 57 57 224 $0.00 6
19th William Jones 60 60 55 55 230 $0.00 5
20th Steven Buckner 52 61 64 57 234 $0.00 4
21st Matt Contreras 62 58 59 57 236 $0.00 3
22nd Tom Niemann 58 61 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Danny Lane 53 56 52 48 209 $75.00 14
2nd Scott Lewis 50 55 55 51 211 $55.00 13
3rd Steve Nash 51 57 53 51 212 $40.00 12
4th Dan Holder 50 58 56 54 218 $30.00 11
5th Russ Corey 51 5659 54 220 $25.00 10
6th Howard Williams 56 58 62 47 223 $20.00 8
6th John Stewart 52 61 61 49 223 $20.00 8
8th Bill Bee 51 61 59 54 225 $0.00 5
8th Mike Pearman 54 56 59 56 225 $0.00 5
8th Steve Sloan 57 59 53 56 225 $0.00 5
11th Dennis Packard 57 61 58 54 230 $0.00 4
12th Jeff Jansky 52 58 65 58 233 $0.00 3
13th Earl Johnson 61 66 64 57 248 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Justin Romito 58 55 62 49 224 $25.00 16
2nd Print Kincade 56 59 60 54 229 $20.00 15
3rd Shane Knox 57 64 60 49 230 $20.00 14
4th Dana Lanahan 59 61 63 56 239 $15.00 13
5th Sandy Robinson 65 62 61 58 246 $15.00 12
6th Kevin Harper 59 61 71 58 249 $10.00 9
6th Randy Crawford 59 62 70 58 249 $10.00 9
6th Josh Lenox 66 62 63 58 249 $10.00 9
10th George Goff 68 61 62 60 251 $0.00 7
11th Phillip Hovis 64 64 68 59 255 $0.00 6
12th Dana Roeber 61 69 69 57 256 $0.00 5
13th Kevin Wesley 67 66 72 62 267 $0.00 4
14th John Baccus 50 61 $0.00 3
15th Paul Watts $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Marla Lenox 74 73 71 65 283 $30.00 4
2nd Beth Corey 73 83 76 70 302 $20.00 3
3rd Betsy Miller 83 87 90 76 336 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dale Brown 71 75 146 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Will Corey 79 80 159 $0.00 0
2nd Brenton Jones 81 84 165 $0.00 0

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.