Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Mississippi State Doubles Championship [event details]

Tournament Director: Benny Martin (wdoxey [at] dixie-net.com)
Date(s): 07/19/2003 - 07/20/2003     Attendance: 72     Event Value: $1,892

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 48 46 45 139 $180.00 11
1st Ken Begley 48 46 45 139 $170.00 11
2nd Larry Hobock 49 45 46 140 $152.00 10
2nd Jeff Reynolds 49 45 46 140 $172.00 10
3rd David Dunham 46 47 48 141 $118.50 7
3rd Ken Priest 46 47 48 141 $68.50 7
3rd Robbie Shaw 48 46 47 141 $0.00 7
3rd Ben Mosakowski 48 46 47 141 $0.00 7
3rd Fair Hays 46 47 48 141 $50.00 7
3rd Kenny Collums 46 47 48 141 $75.00 7
6th John Linton 47 50 47 144 $0.00 5
6th Randall Hearn 47 50 47 144 $0.00 5
6th Todd Alexander 48 48 48 144 $0.00 5
6th Crawdaddy Crawford 48 48 48 144 $0.00 5
8th Roy Keel 49 47 49 145 $0.00 4
8th Matt Grissom 49 47 49 145 $0.00 4
9th Danny Daniels 53 51 51 155 $0.00 3
9th John T 53 51 51 155 $0.00 3
10th Patty Cake 48 54 56 158 $0.00 2
10th Joe Marshall 48 54 56 158 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Lori Maxwell 58 55 51 164 $50.50 4
1st Lisa Hearn 58 55 51 164 $50.50 4
2nd Becky Farris 64 62 61 187 $0.00 3
2nd Leighan Fisher 64 62 61 187 $0.00 3
3rd Stacey Morris 60 64 65 189 $0.00 2
3rd Barbara Daniels 60 64 65 189 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brad Webb 49 51 49 149 $71.00 9
1st Brian Street 49 51 49 149 $71.00 9
2nd Jeff Haydel 51 51 48 150 $47.50 8
2nd Kary Rogers 51 51 48 150 $47.50 8
3rd Zack Hudson 50 53 49 152 $30.50 7
3rd Mike Myrick 50 53 49 152 $30.50 7
4th Josh Whitten 48 52 53 153 $10.00 5
4th Coleman Edwards 48 52 53 153 $10.00 5
4th Print Kincade 53 46 54 153 $10.00 5
4th Stephen James 53 46 54 153 $10.00 5
6th Aaron Hathaway 52 54 51 157 $0.00 4
6th Bryan Griffin 52 54 51 157 $0.00 4
7th Nick Klutts 51 58 50 159 $0.00 3
7th Bob Lyle 51 58 50 159 $0.00 3
8th John Grissom 55 58 $0.00 2
8th Steven Fultz 55 58 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chip Gaisser 48 55 56 159 $45.50 5
1st Dan Mikul 48 55 56 159 $45.50 5
2nd Karl Smith 57 56 62 175 $24.50 4
2nd Sherry Smith 57 56 62 175 $24.50 4
3rd Ed McNabb 61 61 60 182 $0.00 3
3rd Harvey Thornell 61 61 60 182 $0.00 3
4th Harry Arnold 64 62 64 190 $0.00 2
4th Greg King 64 62 64 190 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tom Doughtery 47 54 50 151 $46.00 8
1st Mark Mabry 47 54 50 151 $46.00 8
2nd Brandon Weatherly 55 48 50 153 $30.50 7
2nd Kevin Irwin 55 48 50 153 $30.50 7
3rd Blake Orum 54 53 55 162 $19.50 6
3rd Tom Taylor 54 53 55 162 $19.50 6
4th Robert Mason 53 56 54 163 $13.00 5
4th Kevin Harper 53 56 54 163 $13.00 5
5th Dicky Maxwell 55 59 51 165 $0.00 4
5th John Glenn 55 59 51 165 $0.00 4
6th Bryan Sheals 59 57 57 173 $0.00 3
6th Jonathon Winterrowd 59 57 57 173 $0.00 3
7th Bubba King 68 64 58 171 $0.00 2
7th Nick Parker 68 64 58 171 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Judy Haydel 61 60 59 180 $27.00 4
1st Nancy Hobock 61 60 59 180 $27.00 4
2nd Debi Reynolds 66 62 66 194 $18.00 3
2nd Donyale Folsom 66 62 66 194 $18.00 3
3rd Nancy Stotts 66 69 65 200 $9.50 2
3rd Lindsey Stotts 66 69 65 200 $9.50 2
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Heather Cullum 65 68 133 $0.00 2
1st Adam Cullum 65 68 133 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.