Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Iron Man Challenge [event details]

Tournament Director: Jeff Haydel (jeff [at] jhaydel.com)
Date(s): 09/13/2003 - 09/14/2003     Attendance: 44     Event Value: $1,250

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tony Bass 47 49 58 62 53 269 $200.00 8
1st Stephen Heaps 47 49 58 62 53 269 $200.00 8
2nd Tim Keith 44 51 60 63 52 270 $77.00 7
2nd Joe Thacker 44 51 60 63 52 270 $77.00 7
3rd Robbie Shaw 48 54 64 60 52 278 $0.00 6
3rd Doug Williams 48 54 64 60 52 278 $0.00 6
4th Fair Hays 46 52 71 63 56 288 $0.00 5
4th Kenny Collums 46 52 71 63 56 288 $0.00 5
5th Max Herring 51 55 65 66 53 290 $0.00 3
5th Kelly Stringer 51 55 65 66 53 290 $0.00 3
5th Jeff Tannehill 46 56 70 63 55 290 $0.00 3
5th Russ Corey 46 56 70 63 55 290 $0.00 3
7th Bob Satter 46 59 70 71 62 308 $0.00 2
7th Terry Zeringue 46 59 70 71 62 308 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Winnings* Points
1st Lori Maxwell 58 69 94 64 67 352 $25.00 2
1st Tambra Kleminsky 58 69 94 64 67 352 $25.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Winnings* Points
1st Print Kincade 48 53 70 65 56 292 $54.00 6
1st Brandon Weatherly 48 53 70 65 56 292 $54.00 6
2nd Brad Webb 46 55 72 62 59 294 $44.00 5
2nd Brian Street 46 55 72 62 59 294 $44.00 5
3rd James Lecy 46 55 75 62 59 297 $9.00 4
3rd Tony Forrester 46 55 75 62 59 297 $9.00 4
4th Aaron Hathaway 58 55 68 59 58 298 $9.00 3
4th Bryan Griffin 58 55 68 59 58 298 $9.00 3
5th Jeff Haydel 50 63 80 68 56 317 $9.00 2
5th Kary Rogers 50 63 80 68 56 317 $9.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kevin Irwin 47 62 62 62 53 286 $53.00 8
1st PB Moore 47 62 62 62 53 286 $53.00 8
2nd Dicky Maxwell 48 61 67 70 52 298 $39.00 7
2nd Zack Hudson 48 61 67 70 52 298 $39.00 7
3rd Judy Haydel 55 61 69 66 60 311 $27.00 6
3rd Josh Lenox 55 61 69 66 60 311 $27.00 6
4th Ben Duncan 55 67 73 74 58 327 $9.00 5
4th Colin Furrow 55 67 73 74 58 327 $9.00 5
5th Shannon Lolley 64 72 84 71 59 350 $9.00 4
5th Josh Hollis 64 72 84 71 59 350 $9.00 4
6th Tony Hollis 63 70 80 74 64 351 $9.00 2
6th Stacey Beam 63 70 80 74 64 351 $9.00 2
6th Keith Spotts 60 75 76 80 60 351 $9.00 2
6th Michael Armstrong 60 75 76 80 60 351 $9.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Winnings* Points
1st Marla Lenox 60 67 76 75 61 339 $24.00 2
1st Beth Corey 60 67 76 75 61 339 $24.00 2
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kyle Irwin 61 68 66 195 $19.00 3
1st Will Corey 61 68 66 195 $19.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.