Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Wall Doxey Ice Bowl Survivors Doubles Tournament [event details]

Tournament Director: Benny Martin (wdoxey [at] dixie-net.com)
Date(s): 02/08/2004     Attendance: 66     Event Value: $519

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st John Linton 45 44 89 $61.00 9
1st Todd Alexander 45 44 89 $61.00 9
2nd Jeff Tannehill 48 45 93 $32.50 8
2nd Ben Long 48 45 93 $32.50 8
3rd Kenny Collums 49 48 97 $0.00 6
3rd Fair Hays 49 48 97 $0.00 6
3rd Jeff Reynolds 48 49 97 $0.00 6
3rd Geoff McReynolds 48 49 97 $0.00 6
5th Philip Raymond 50 52 102 $0.00 5
5th John Tee 50 52 102 $0.00 5
6th Danny Daniels 55 52 107 $0.00 3
6th Robert McDonald 55 52 107 $0.00 3
6th Mike Myrick 55 52 107 $0.00 3
6th Larry Hobock 55 52 107 $0.00 3
8th Lori Maxwell 54 55 109 $0.00 2
8th Mikki McCarty 54 55 109 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kevin Irwin 48 50 98 $22.50 9
1st Brandon Weatherly 48 50 98 $22.50 9
2nd Kary Rogers 50 50 100 $14.50 8
2nd Print Kincade 50 50 100 $14.50 8
3rd Hal Plunkett 52 52 104 $9.50 7
3rd Brian Street 52 52 104 $9.50 7
4th Coleman Edwards 55 53 108 $7.00 5
4th Mark Mabry 55 53 108 $7.00 5
4th Bryan Griffin 54 54 108 $0.00 5
4th Jeff Hawkins 54 54 108 $0.00 5
6th Randall Hearn 55 55 110 $0.00 4
6th Mark Mosakowski 55 55 110 $0.00 4
7th Zack Hudson 55 57 112 $0.00 3
7th Steven Hollar 55 57 112 $0.00 3
8th Russ Corey 59 59 118 $0.00 2
8th Beth Corey 59 59 118 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Harvey Thornell 59 57 116 $18.50 4
1st Mike Garrett 59 57 116 $18.50 4
2nd Bill McCarty 58 59 117 $0.00 3
2nd Jeff Davis 58 59 117 $0.00 3
3rd Karl Smith 60 63 123 $0.00 2
3rd Sherry Smith 60 63 123 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dicky Maxwell 52 53 105 $25.00 10
1st David Lillibridge 52 53 105 $25.00 10
2nd Josh Montgomery 58 56 114 $16.50 9
2nd Kyle Irwin 58 56 114 $16.50 9
3rd Benny Martin 61 56 117 $11.00 8
3rd Duncan Gray 61 56 117 $11.00 8
4th Brian Friedman 66 53 119 $7.00 6
4th Kevin Friedman 66 53 119 $7.00 6
4th C Patton 60 59 119 $0.00 6
4th C Hooper 60 59 119 $0.00 6
6th Chris Johns 60 62 122 $0.00 4
6th Keith Stanford 60 62 122 $0.00 4
6th Robert Oliver 61 61 122 $0.00 4
6th Mark Garner 61 61 122 $0.00 4
8th Bart Zieghorn 67 61 128 $0.00 3
8th Bishop Marshall 67 61 128 $0.00 3
9th Jack Dean 65 67 132 $0.00 2
9th Mark Simpson 65 67 132 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Stephanie Frazier 63 62 125 $18.50 4
1st Nancy Hobock 63 62 125 $18.50 4
2nd Barbara Daniels 70 65 135 $0.00 3
2nd Lisa Hearn 70 65 135 $0.00 3
3rd Debi Reynolds 69 70 139 $0.00 2
3rd Donyale Folsom 69 70 139 $0.00 2
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Will McGee 65 65 125 $16.00 3
1st Will Corey 65 65 125 $16.00 3
2nd Adam Cullum 67 62 129 $0.00 2
2nd Ethan Greer 67 62 129 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.