Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Fairhope Disc Golf Challenge [event details]

Tournament Director: John Kittrell (johnk [at] sndg.org)
Date(s): 01/03/2004     Attendance: 62     Event Value: $1,624

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Eric Tracy 49 47 96 $140.00 10
2nd Matt Orum 54 48 102 $100.00 9
3rd Pat Barnes 53 50 103 $80.00 8
4th Mike Kernan 53 53 106 $23.00 7
5th Buddy Pacatte 52 55 107 $0.00 6
6th Bernie Sawyer 53 57 110 $0.00 5
7th Joey Van Duzee 52 59 111 $0.00 4
8th John Kittrell 55 57 112 $0.00 3
9th Rob Fournet 62 61 123 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Pat Searle 64 63 127 $75.00 4
2nd Robin Adams 68 66 134 $41.00 3
3rd Karin Van Duzee 73 71 144 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Ronnie Adams 52 57 109 $95.00 5
2nd Chris Lasonde 54 56 110 $36.50 3
2nd Cecil McGuire 56 54 110 $26.50 3
4th Rob Williams 61 57 118 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Wally Free 54 56 110 $70.00 4
2nd Rock Searle 60 61 121 $26.00 3
3rd Michael Preston 64 59 123 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jerry Downey 52 55 107 $67.00 11
2nd Phillip Hall 57 53 110 $57.00 10
3rd Kevin Nuckley 61 54 115 $47.00 9
4th Shane Toole 61 55 116 $37.00 8
5th Calvin Vo 57 60 117 $7.00 7
6th Steve Mooney 61 59 120 $7.00 6
7th KC Heckathorn 63 59 122 $7.00 5
8th Mike Urbaniak 62 61 123 $27.00 3
8th Scott Harper 60 63 123 $7.00 3
10th Kurt Detzler 64 62 126 $7.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Robinson 56 55 111 $52.00 9
2nd Jonathon Dean 57 55 112 $42.00 8
3rd Blake Orum 57 56 113 $32.00 7
4th Jeff Burns 53 62 115 $7.00 6
5th Kevin Danforth 61 56 117 $7.00 5
6th Josh Lenox 59 59 118 $7.00 4
7th Britton Womack 61 58 119 $7.00 2
7th Stephen Pierre 62 57 119 $7.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Marla Lenox 67 59 126 $33.00 3
2nd Debbie Blankenship 77 63 140 $7.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Richard Brown 60 61 121 $57.00 6
2nd Mike Keel 60 61 121 $47.00 5
3rd Bob Toole 60 63 123 $7.00 4
4th Mike Faircloth 56 67 123 $7.00 3
5th Mike Sidebottom 63 65 128 $7.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jamie Russell 52 54 106 $30.00 0
2nd Gary Landrum 56 51 107 $25.00 0
3rd Mike Martin 54 54 108 $15.00 0
4th Mitch Parnes 56 57 113 $25.00 0
5th Danny Heathco 57 57 114 $15.00 0
5th Jason Miller 57 57 114 $15.00 0
7th John King 56 61 117 $15.00 0
8th Randy Hoavan 59 59 118 $15.00 0
9th Dan Workman 60 60 120 $15.00 0
9th Brian Wylie 63 57 120 $15.00 0
9th Bahen Privett 58 62 120 $15.00 0
12th Dave McDowell 60 62 122 $15.00 0
13th Bixler Cunningham 61 63 124 $15.00 0
14th Lee Dumas 62 65 127 $15.00 0
15th Chad Roberson 67 70 137 $15.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Hope Mitchell 58 59 117 $25.00 4
2nd Maggie Schaefer 59 59 118 $15.00 3
3rd Zach Hamilton 78 63 141 $15.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.