Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

2004 Mississippi State Championship [event details]

Tournament Director: Jim Orum (SKYSOUTH [at] SKYSOUTH.COM)
Date(s): 06/26/2004 - 06/27/2004     Attendance: 121     Event Value: $4,126

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 50 44 45 139 $275.00 22
2nd John Fowler 49 45 46 140 $181.00 21
3rd Doug Williams 50 46 45 141 $141.00 19
3rd Tony Bass 50 45 46 141 $241.00 19
5th Shane Seal 52 46 45 143 $100.00 18
6th John Kittrell 53 46 45 144 $75.00 17
7th Mike Kernan 52 47 47 146 $50.00 16
8th Kenny Collums 50 51 47 148 $0.00 14
8th Jeff Tannehill 51 47 50 148 $0.00 14
10th Patrick Preston 55 49 49 153 $0.00 12
10th Will Timmons 52 49 52 153 $175.00 12
12th Stephen Heaps 57 49 48 154 $0.00 11
13th Bill Tyler 51 52 53 156 $0.00 10
14th Jay Walsdorf 52 52 55 159 $0.00 9
15th Mike Young 60 53 49 162 $0.00 8
16th Chris Graham 59 49 57 165 $0.00 7
17th Todd Traylor 62 52 54 168 $0.00 6
18th Corey Austin 61 57 51 169 $0.00 5
19th Jon Fox 52 51 $0.00 4
20th Pat Barnes 64 52 $0.00 3
21st Bob Satter 62 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Miki McCarty 50 52 62 164 $118.00 6
2nd Lori Maxwell 60 60 56 176 $60.00 5
3rd Jennifer Webb 61 56 60 177 $40.00 4
4th Robin Adams 59 60 60 179 $0.00 3
5th Michelle Graham 67 71 70 208 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Buddy Pacatte 51 46 46 143 $168.00 11
2nd Robbie Shaw 53 45 55 153 $110.00 10
3rd Glenn Fendley 58 50 50 158 $60.00 8
3rd John Harper 55 52 51 158 $60.00 8
5th John Taylor 60 48 54 162 $0.00 7
6th Keith Wells 58 51 54 163 $0.00 6
7th Ronnie Adams 60 52 52 164 $0.00 5
8th Kevin Lewis 58 54 54 166 $0.00 4
9th Cliff Patrick 56 57 56 169 $0.00 3
10th Shorty Hammac 63 59 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jet Towns 49 55 56 160 $118.00 8
2nd Danny Daniels 53 54 54 161 $60.00 7
3rd Wally Free 52 59 51 162 $35.00 6
4th Michael Preston 53 56 54 163 $0.00 5
5th Carlton Lewis 59 56 58 173 $0.00 4
6th Bill McCarty 59 65 63 187 $0.00 3
7th Dale Arthur $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Robert Crow 56 51 48 155 $111.00 13
2nd Chad Andrews 53 50 53 156 $95.00 12
3rd Mike Shoemake 63 49 52 164 $72.00 11
4th Kevin Irwin 59 54 53 166 $55.00 10
5th Jason Camper 61 51 55 167 $0.00 8
5th Kelly Stringer 58 53 55 167 $0.00 8
7th David Lillibridge 61 55 54 170 $0.00 7
8th Brad Adcock 63 55 55 173 $17.00 6
9th Willie Waite 65 54 56 175 $0.00 5
10th Shawn Wiese 69 51 57 177 $0.00 4
11th Stephen Brower 58 58 62 178 $0.00 3
12th Jeff Haydel 64 58 68 190 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Russ Corey 53 51 56 160 $81.00 5
2nd Terrell Roscoe 52 51 63 166 $60.00 4
3rd Dale McVeay 52 59 57 168 $0.00 3
4th Bobby DiBenedetto 57 56 67 180 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Andrew Lohrisch 53 49 53 155 $111.00 43
2nd Brandon McCray 51 54 53 158 $100.00 42
3rd Rocky Lewis 53 54 52 159 $92.00 41
4th Chris Lackett 53 53 56 162 $75.00 38
4th Marc Terry 52 54 56 162 $75.00 38
4th Aaron Sims 53 52 57 162 $75.00 38
7th John Price 56 50 57 163 $65.00 37
8th Jeff Martin 55 55 55 165 $65.00 36
9th Brian Bakewell 57 53 57 167 $65.00 34
9th Blake Orum 55 54 58 167 $60.00 34
11th James Peacock 56 58 55 169 $60.00 31
11th Rhyne Huey 54 60 55 169 $77.00 31
11th Randall Hearn 56 54 59 169 $60.00 31
14th Jeff Burns 56 58 56 170 $0.00 29
14th Tim Orr 59 56 55 170 $7.00 29
16th Adam Silvers 59 57 56 172 $0.00 25
16th Kevin Schneider 57 58 57 172 $0.00 25
16th Anthony Silvers 56 52 64 172 $7.00 25
16th Zack Hudson 55 53 64 172 $0.00 25
20th Dicky Maxwell 62 55 56 173 $24.00 24
21st Steve Rogers 56 64 54 174 $17.00 23
22nd Jamey Nunez 64 50 61 175 $7.00 22
23rd Lee Giacona 63 59 56 178 $7.00 21
24th Aaron Mack 62 60 57 179 $0.00 18
24th Trey Albright 56 62 61 179 $0.00 18
24th Leo Otto 58 56 65 179 $7.00 18
27th Jere Dominescy 62 58 60 180 $7.00 16
27th Jeremy Rand 60 59 61 180 $0.00 16
29th Kevin Lee 56 60 65 181 $0.00 15
30th Ransom Jones 59 62 61 182 $0.00 14
31st Lonnie Young 61 59 62 182 $0.00 13
32nd TJ Orr 67 59 57 183 $0.00 12
33rd Josh Taylor 63 57 65 185 $0.00 11
34th Brook Ward 63 59 64 186 $0.00 10
35th Tim Edwards 65 63 63 191 $0.00 8
35th Michael Burns 62 66 63 191 $17.00 8
37th Mike Adams 67 62 67 196 $0.00 7
38th Jonathan Taylor 61 71 68 200 $0.00 6
39th Mike Fortenberry 63 70 68 201 $0.00 5
40th Russell Breeden 65 72 66 203 $0.00 4
41st Jamie Massengale 57 62 $0.00 3
42nd James Compton 77 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Emily Lawrence 67 67 66 200 $81.00 7
2nd Shannon Simmons 75 66 75 216 $65.00 6
3rd Lisa Hearn 68 75 74 217 $21.00 4
3rd Sarah Free 69 77 71 217 $21.00 4
5th Barbara Daniels 72 76 77 225 $0.00 3
6th Kathy Aycock 80 97 92 261 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mark Lewis 56 57 113 $45.00 0
2nd Tyler Morgan 61 55 116 $30.00 0
2nd Chad Rodrick 59 57 116 $15.00 0
4th Dustin Luther 61 63 124 $15.00 0
5th Guy Anderson 66 62 128 $15.00 0
6th Chris Hill 78 67 145 $15.00 0
7th David Mardis 81 72 153 $15.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Justin Main 56 63 119 $45.00 8
2nd Jeff Martin Jr 61 61 122 $30.00 6
2nd Tucker Morgan 61 61 122 $15.00 6
4th Sam Lewis 55 69 124 $15.00 5
5th Garrett Sotak 60 67 137 $15.00 4
6th Will Corey 67 64 131 $15.00 3
7th Chance Palmer 67 68 135 $15.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.