Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Arkansas Ironman [event details]

Tournament Director: Ricky Sandner (WJGHOST [at] comcast.net)
Date(s): 08/02/2003 - 08/03/2003     Attendance: 48     Event Value: $1,864

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Robbie Shaw 102 94 100 296 $314.00 12
2nd Ben Mosakowski 100 102 96 298 $144.50 10
2nd Todd Alexander 100 102 96 298 $144.50 10
4th Jeff Reynolds 104 93 106 303 $74.00 9
5th Ken Begley 102 103 100 305 $64.00 8
6th Fair Hays 103 105 100 308 $0.00 7
7th Crawdaddy Crawford 112 101 99 312 $0.00 6
8th Bryan Lowery 107 104 107 318 $0.00 5
9th Rick Sandner 108 109 111 328 $0.00 4
10th Larry Hobock 112 105 119 336 $0.00 3
11th Jerome McEuen 113 119 116 348 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Lori Maxwell 116 125 122 363 $111.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Geoff Toad McRenolds 97 103 99 299 $144.00 12
2nd Tony Forrester 112 106 112 330 $93.00 11
3rd Aaron Hathaway 109 111 115 335 $61.00 10
4th Kelly Ganzel 111 108 118 337 $46.00 9
5th Don Vansandt 116 114 112 342 $34.00 8
6th Zack Paal 109 119 115 343 $0.00 7
7th Robert Meyers 120 116 113 349 $0.00 6
8th Bubba Harper 117 113 124 354 $0.00 5
9th Jeff Haydel 128 122 122 372 $0.00 4
10th Aaron Roberts 128 124 124 376 $0.00 3
11th Chris Denty 120 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kelly Watson 107 105 113 325 $79.00 4
2nd Charlie Turner 117 112 115 344 $44.00 3
3rd Bill Trousdale 119 132 115 366 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jonathon Graham 109 108 114 331 $81.00 10
2nd David Lillibridge 110 111 115 336 $49.00 9
3rd Mark Mosakowski 114 109 115 338 $37.00 8
4th Print Kincade 109 119 111 339 $23.00 6
4th Doug Garner 109 118 112 339 $23.00 6
5th Sam Pearson 139 140 279 $12.00 0
6th Kevin Gabel 114 112 119 345 $0.00 5
7th Zack Hudson 121 122 114 357 $0.00 4
8th Stephen Hanger 127 118 121 366 $0.00 3
9th Mark Zitler 131 129 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Judy Haydel 144 135 127 406 $58.00 4
2nd Vicky Blackwell 149 140 150 439 $35.00 3
3rd Debi Reynolds 158 153 149 460 $0.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dicky Maxwell 120 121 117 358 $58.00 4
2nd Jeff Blackwell 127 114 121 362 $35.00 3
3rd Vance Gustus 132 129 127 385 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Greg Gabel 127 133 260 $42.50 0
1st Zack Smith 129 131 260 $32.50 0
3rd Billy Meyers 134 129 263 $13.00 0
4th Casey Turner 138 138 276 $12.00 0
6th George Leighton 146 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Roberts 180 179 359 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.