Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Rocket City Blast [event details]

Tournament Director: Matt Ambrose (orotter [at] knology.net)
Date(s): 05/29/2004 - 05/30/2004     Attendance: 87     Event Value: $3,805

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 46 45 45 49 185 $695.00 20
2nd Cameron Todd 52 44 45 48 189 $420.00 19
3rd Chad Smith 49 46 45 50 190 $275.00 18
4th Shane Seal 51 44 43 53 191 $205.00 17
5th Jake McGuire 48 48 44 52 192 $160.00 16
6th Ben Long 50 47 48 48 193 $125.00 15
7th Lavone Wolfe 49 48 45 52 194 $105.00 14
8th Todd Alexander 47 45 51 55 198 $95.00 13
9th Harold Wegert 50 50 47 53 200 $0.00 12
10th David Harless 53 45 50 53 201 $0.00 11
11th Jeff Tannehill 50 50 52 51 203 $0.00 10
12th Robert Sotta 54 54 52 49 209 $0.00 8
12th John Kittrell 52 50 51 56 209 $0.00 8
14th Randy Fortenberry 53 47 54 56 210 $0.00 6
14th Kenny Collums 50 49 54 57 210 $0.00 6
16th Arnette Jones 52 54 54 51 211 $0.00 5
17th Buford Williams 53 51 51 57 212 $0.00 4
18th Dan Bradley 53 52 57 51 213 $0.00 3
19th Allen Raines 54 57 53 57 221 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Leslie Herndon 54 52 53 55 214 $170.00 4
2nd Addie Isbell 63 62 57 63 245 $95.00 3
3rd Lori Maxwell 60 70 56 66 252 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dean Tannock 46 50 45 50 191 $215.00 4
2nd Chris Lasonde 54 53 51 51 209 $115.00 3
3rd Dan Holder 54 51 52 53 210 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dennis Packard 57 56 51 60 224 $85.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kary Rogers 47 51 53 47 198 $115.00 23
2nd Kevin Irwin 47 51 55 51 204 $80.00 22
3rd Paul Wimberley 48 52 56 51 207 $65.00 21
4th Max Herring 49 54 57 53 213 $55.00 20
5th Scott Rutherford 51 58 55 50 214 $45.00 19
6th Ernie Otoole 50 58 57 50 215 $40.00 18
7th Marshall Christie 53 54 54 55 216 $30.00 17
8th Barry Hancock 52 56 53 56 217 $25.00 16
9th Manly Yeilding 52 58 51 57 218 $25.00 15
10th Brent Miller 52 57 55 55 219 $20.00 13
10th Tom Nieman 49 57 58 55 219 $20.00 13
12th Bill Jones 49 62 58 52 221 $0.00 12
13th Thomas Glenn 52 61 54 55 222 $0.00 11
14th Matt Contreras 57 60 57 52 226 $0.00 9
14th Kelly Stringer 52 58 62 54 226 $0.00 9
16th Bryan Griffin 51 61 59 56 227 $0.00 8
17th Jeff Jordan 53 62 58 57 230 $0.00 7
18th Shannon Griffin 52 60 60 59 231 $0.00 5
18th Brian Terrell 56 56 60 59 231 $0.00 5
20th John Kundt 56 60 55 63 234 $0.00 4
21st Chris Hall 51 59 66 64 240 $0.00 3
22nd Jeff Haydel 58 62 67 58 245 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Steve Nash 54 54 52 59 219 $70.00 9
2nd Dan Mikul 54 61 53 57 225 $45.00 8
3rd Russ Corey 58 58 55 58 229 $35.00 7
4th Bill Bee 57 61 51 62 231 $25.00 6
5th Richard Brown 54 58 58 64 234 $0.00 5
6th Steve Sloan 56 62 53 64 235 $0.00 4
7th Mike Faircloth 56 62 63 65 246 $0.00 2
7th Michael Jamison 56 56 68 66 246 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Justin Smith 51 61 58 52 222 $40.00 21
2nd Chris Holcumb 57 57 57 52 223 $35.00 19
2nd Paul Watts 52 56 60 55 223 $35.00 19
4th Blake Orum 52 60 59 54 225 $30.00 18
5th Viktor Holmberg 53 57 62 55 227 $25.00 17
6th Chris Jaskolka 55 61 61 51 228 $20.00 16
7th George Goff 57 65 56 52 230 $20.00 15
8th BJ Hancock 56 58 64 53 231 $15.00 12
8th Josh Lenox 57 59 64 51 231 $15.00 12
8th Clayton Mooney 56 60 60 55 231 $15.00 12
11th Mark Miller 58 57 61 58 234 $0.00 11
12th Zack Easterling 58 54 62 62 236 $0.00 9
12th Shane Knox 63 58 58 57 236 $0.00 9
14th Rhett Johnston 59 61 65 59 244 $0.00 8
15th Kris Allen 66 62 61 56 245 $0.00 7
16th Mickey Congo 60 63 66 57 246 $0.00 6
17th Rich Allen 60 69 65 58 252 $0.00 5
18th John Camp 61 63 65 64 253 $0.00 4
19th John Staggs 61 74 68 58 261 $0.00 3
20th Mark Quist 63 69 69 65 266 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Karen Jaskolka 65 65 67 62 259 $30.00 7
2nd Marla Lenox 64 70 69 59 262 $20.00 6
3rd Judy Haydel 67 70 71 59 267 $15.00 5
4th Angie Griffin 78 72 81 66 297 $10.00 4
5th Beth Corey 72 85 82 69 308 $0.00 3
6th Ginger Tannock 73 85 79 72 309 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Wayne Williams 61 68 129 $5.00 0
2nd Daniel Ford 77 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Will Corey 62 71 133 $10.00 4
2nd Zackary Hancock 71 73 144 $5.00 3
3rd Dylan Corey 82 99 181 $5.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.