Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

The Fox Hunt Disc Golf Tourney - MST#6 [event details]

Tournament Director: Tony Bass (chris.bass [at] usm.edu)
Date(s): 08/14/2004     Attendance: 110     Event Value: $2,782

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tony Bass 65 67 132 $200.00 17
2nd Shane Seal 69 65 134 $140.00 15
2nd Stephen Heaps 67 67 134 $100.00 15
4th Chad Smith 72 64 136 $75.00 14
5th John Fowler 69 68 137 $45.00 13
6th Matt Orum 71 68 139 $0.00 10
6th Doug Williams 70 69 139 $0.00 10
6th Will Timmons 68 71 139 $0.00 10
9th Kenny Collums 71 69 140 $0.00 9
10th Mike Kernan 65 76 141 $0.00 8
11th Jeff Tannehill 74 71 145 $0.00 7
12th Kris Seymore 74 72 146 $0.00 6
13th Arnette Jones 70 79 149 $0.00 5
14th Danny Savage 76 76 152 $0.00 4
15th Liam Oconner 74 81 155 $0.00 3
16th Bob Satter $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Robin Adams 94 85 179 $60.00 3
2nd Jennifer Webb 91 89 180 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Buddy Pacatte 68 71 139 $175.00 11
2nd John Taylor 74 66 140 $105.00 10
3rd Ronnie Adams 71 70 141 $70.00 9
4th Eddie Ferenzi 71 71 142 $0.00 8
5th Cecil McGuire 74 74 148 $0.00 7
6th Kevin Lewis 68 81 149 $0.00 6
7th Jack White 69 82 151 $0.00 5
8th Chris Lasonde 75 77 152 $0.00 4
9th Mike Pohlman 76 77 153 $0.00 3
10th Rob Doucet 81 80 161 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jet Towns 73 79 153 $90.00 6
2nd Dixie Morris 84 82 166 $60.00 5
3rd Doug Martin 88 87 175 $0.00 4
4th Jim Orum 86 90 176 $0.00 3
5th Karl Helwick 93 87 180 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Paul Gray 68 74 142 $110.00 23
2nd Jason Laughlin 73 73 146 $95.00 21
2nd Jeff Haydel 71 75 146 $75.00 21
4th Chad Andrews 75 73 148 $65.00 20
5th Corey Austin 73 76 149 $55.00 18
5th Phillip Hall 73 76 149 $50.00 18
7th Brad Adcock 78 73 151 $45.00 17
8th Tony Woods 73 79 152 $35.00 15
8th Terry Zeringue 73 79 152 $30.00 15
10th James Crawford 69 84 153 $0.00 14
11th Matt Augustin 78 76 154 $0.00 11
11th Jeff Orum 77 77 154 $0.00 11
11th Dan Robertson 77 77 154 $0.00 11
14th Eddie Daigle 80 75 155 $0.00 10
15th Pat Fisher 75 81 156 $0.00 8
15th Zack Paal 75 81 156 $0.00 8
17th Dunnie Davidson 77 82 159 $0.00 5
17th Byron Smith 77 82 159 $0.00 5
17th Mike Shoemake 75 84 159 $0.00 5
20th Willie Waite 80 83 163 $0.00 4
21st Steven King 82 88 170 $0.00 3
22nd Jonas Lefort 85 88 173 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dale McVeay 75 78 153 $75.00 7
2nd Chris Fox 77 85 162 $50.00 5
2nd Carlton Lewis 79 83 162 $25.00 5
4th Eric Moyer 82 81 163 $0.00 4
5th Mike Faircloth 83 84 167 $0.00 3
6th David Scherer 81 89 170 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Rocky Lewis 72 74 146 $75.00 31
2nd Blake Orum 77 74 151 $68.00 30
3rd Jeff Martin 76 79 155 $64.00 29
4th Steve Rogers 82 76 158 $60.00 27
4th Dustin Luther 80 78 158 $55.00 27
6th Jamey Nunez 81 78 159 $50.00 25
6th Steve Fuller 79 80 159 $45.00 25
8th Mark Lewis 81 79 160 $40.00 22
8th James Peacock 80 80 160 $35.00 22
8th Lee Giacona 80 80 160 $30.00 22
11th Jeff Burns 81 80 161 $25.00 19
11th Andrew Lohrisch 80 81 161 $20.00 19
11th Leo Otto 80 81 161 $15.00 19
14th Bobby Grigar 78 84 162 $11.00 16
14th Rhyne Huey 82 80 162 $8.00 16
14th Kyle Bozeman 80 82 162 $0.00 16
17th Tim Orr 83 80 163 $0.00 14
17th Tim Pourciau 82 81 163 $0.00 14
19th Mike Robinson 82 84 166 $0.00 13
20th Aaron Mack 86 81 167 $0.00 11
20th Chad Roderick 86 81 167 $0.00 11
22nd Mike Martin 85 83 168 $0.00 10
23rd Zack Hudson 86 85 171 $0.00 9
24th Tim Orr Jr 82 90 172 $0.00 8
25th Jamie Massengale 87 90 177 $0.00 7
26th Jeremy Rand 90 88 178 $0.00 6
27th Ransom Jones 85 94 179 $0.00 5
28th Justin Main 90 92 182 $0.00 4
29th Jere Dominesey 90 98 188 $0.00 3
30th Russell Breeden 91 104 195 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Emily Lawrence 92 91 183 $45.00 7
2nd Stephanie Hamilton 94 97 191 $30.00 6
3rd Holly Edmonds 94 99 193 $20.00 5
4th Sarah Wheeless 95 100 195 $14.00 4
5th Jennifer Kagy 98 106 204 $11.00 3
6th Kathy Aycock 110 119 229 $8.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st David Lewis 78 82 160 $29.00 0
2nd Rodney Newton 90 86 176 $15.00 0
3rd Shea Lewis 84 93 177 $15.00 0
4th Chase Kelly 88 91 179 $15.00 0
5th Mike Fortenberry 91 90 187 $15.00 0
6th Greg Lewis 89 92 181 $15.00 0
8th Matt Van Vliet 99 88 187 $15.00 0
9th John Wheeless 96 97 193 $15.00 0
10th Craig Wilson 110 111 221 $15.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Ben Fox 81 85 166 $29.00 5
2nd Jeff Martin Jr 90 90 180 $15.00 4
3rd Mathew Fox 88 93 181 $15.00 3
4th Trevor Lewis 102 101 203 $15.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.