Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Wall Doxey Ice Bowl Survivors Doubles Tournament [event details]

Tournament Director: Benny Martin (wdoxey [at] dixie-net.com)
Date(s): 02/06/2005     Attendance: 56     Event Value: $737

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Myrick 51 44 95 $73.50 11
1st Stephen James 51 44 95 $73.50 11
2nd David Dunham 54 43 97 $58.75 9
2nd Crawdaddy Crawford 54 43 97 $58.75 9
2nd Ben Mosakowski 51 46 97 $58.75 9
2nd Robbie Shaw 51 46 97 $58.75 9
4th Chad Smith 52 46 98 $0.00 7
4th Arnette Jones 52 46 98 $0.00 7
4th Randall Hearn 52 46 98 $0.00 7
4th Larry Hobock 52 46 98 $0.00 7
6th John Linton 52 48 100 $0.00 6
6th Gary Wagoner 52 48 100 $0.00 6
7th Kenny Collums 54 47 101 $0.00 5
7th Zack Hudson 54 47 101 $0.00 5
8th Addie Isbell 54 53 107 $0.00 4
8th Lori Maxwell 54 53 107 $0.00 4
9th Jimmy Nelson 58 54 112 $0.00 3
9th Brian Friedman 58 54 112 $0.00 3
10th Danny Daniels 65 57 122 $0.00 2
10th Mason Hudson 65 57 122 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kevin Irwin 51 46 97 $28.50 7
1st Brandon Weatherly 51 46 97 $28.50 7
2nd Kevin Land 51 50 101 $17.00 6
2nd Brandon Wilburn 51 50 101 $17.00 6
3rd Brian Street 56 48 104 $11.50 5
3rd David Coady 56 48 104 $11.50 5
4th David Hunt 58 52 110 $0.00 2
4th Bryan Griffin 58 52 110 $0.00 2
4th Zach Easterling 59 51 110 $0.00 2
4th Nick Easterling 59 51 110 $0.00 2
4th Dicky Maxwell 60 50 110 $0.00 2
4th David Lillibridge 60 50 110 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Shawn Cleary 58 49 107 $30.50 5
1st Brian Jenkins 58 49 107 $30.50 5
2nd Jason Bristow 57 52 109 $16.50 4
2nd Jimmy Johnson 57 52 109 $16.50 4
3rd Kyle Bryant 60 51 111 $0.00 3
3rd Josh Bryant 60 51 111 $0.00 3
4th Drew Carter 79 71 150 $0.00 2
4th Christy Jackson 79 71 150 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Lisa Hearn 66 57 123 $24.00 5
1st Sherry Smith 66 57 123 $24.00 5
2nd Leslie Zurowski 69 69 126 $13.00 4
2nd Jennifer Wagoner 69 69 126 $13.00 4
3rd Tonya Bristow 72 57 129 $0.00 3
3rd Nancy Hobock 72 57 129 $0.00 3
4th Cindy Collums 74 60 134 $0.00 2
4th Amy Hudson 74 60 134 $0.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Lyle Richardson 58 53 111 $17.00 3
1st Karl Smith 58 53 111 $17.00 3
2nd Mike Garrett 63 53 116 $0.00 2
2nd Harvey Thornell 63 53 116 $0.00 2
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Adam Cullum 65 60 125 $19.50 3
1st Eric Hutchins 65 60 125 $19.50 3
2nd Will McGee 72 72 137 $0.00 2
2nd Jacob Guest 72 72 137 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.