Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Fairhope New Years Jubilee [event details]

Tournament Director: Chris LaSonde (chris [at] homeclaimservices.com)
Date(s): 01/01/2005     Attendance: 76     Event Value: $1,630

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 52 52 104 $104.00 3
2nd Chad Smith 55 53 108 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Addie Isbell 61 68 129 $88.00 5
2nd Pat Searle 64 67 131 $40.00 4
3rd Robin Adams 71 72 143 $0.00 3
4th Marla Lenox 76 69 145 $14.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st John Taylor 54 54 108 $94.00 8
2nd Buddy Pacatte 54 57 111 $60.00 7
3rd Chris LaSonde 56 59 115 $11.66 4
3rd Cecil McGuire 57 58 115 $11.67 4
3rd Johnny B 55 60 115 $11.67 4
6th Ronnie Adams 55 62 117 $0.00 3
7th Rob Williams 61 63 124 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Rock Searle 59 60 119 $89.00 7
2nd Rob ODell 60 62 122 $57.00 6
3rd Wally Free 64 59 123 $25.00 5
4th Jim Orum 63 65 128 $0.00 4
5th Michael Preston 62 68 130 $0.00 3
6th Doug Martin 63 67 130 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Phillip Hall 57 58 115 $99.00 16
2nd Jerry Downey 59 56 115 $75.00 15
3rd Tommy Norman 58 59 117 $65.00 14
4th Paul Gray 59 59 118 $45.00 12
4th Damon Sullivan 60 58 118 $45.00 12
6th Willie Waite 58 61 119 $0.00 8
6th Chad Andrews 60 59 119 $0.00 8
6th KC Heckathorn 63 56 119 $0.00 8
6th Byron Smith 63 56 119 $0.00 8
10th Dunnie Davidson 61 59 120 $0.00 6
10th Calvin Vo 60 60 120 $0.00 6
12th Tony Woods 61 62 123 $0.00 5
13th Lee Davison 62 63 125 $0.00 4
14th Britton Womack 69 61 130 $0.00 3
15th Brad Adcock 65 60 135 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Rocky Lewis 58 53 111 $79.00 27
2nd Brian Bakewell 60 57 117 $60.00 26
3rd Rhyne Huey 60 59 119 $49.50 22
3rd David Lee 63 56 119 $49.50 22
3rd James Peacock 63 56 119 $49.50 22
3rd Danny Heathco 66 53 119 $49.50 22
7th Tim Orr 64 56 120 $25.00 21
8th Gary Landrum 64 58 122 $20.00 20
9th Josh Lenox 65 58 123 $0.00 19
10th Leo Otto 68 56 124 $0.00 18
11th Jake Webster 69 57 126 $0.00 17
12th Mike Martin 64 64 128 $0.00 16
13th Donnie Hayes 60 69 129 $0.00 11
13th Brandon Bourque 68 61 129 $0.00 11
13th Jeff Martin 68 61 129 $0.00 11
13th Justin Main 69 60 129 $0.00 11
13th Mike Robinson 65 64 129 $0.00 11
18th Tim Orr Jr 70 61 131 $0.00 10
19th Dan Workman 71 62 133 $0.00 9
20th Randy Hoven 71 63 134 $0.00 6
20th Doug Hamm 67 67 134 $0.00 6
20th Bahen Privett 72 62 134 $0.00 6
23rd Garrett Sotak 72 64 136 $0.00 5
24th Jere Dominescy 70 67 137 $0.00 4
25th Corey Delamar 94 89 183 $0.00 3
26th Derek Jones 69 $0.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Richard Brown 68 55 123 $79.00 9
2nd Mike Faircloth 65 58 123 $55.00 8
3rd Kent Byrd 64 66 130 $21.50 6
3rd Carlton Lewis 67 63 130 $21.50 6
5th Trey Clark 69 68 137 $0.00 5
6th John King 75 66 141 $0.00 4
7th David Waters 76 66 142 $0.00 3
8th Mitchell Parnes 82 68 150 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jacob Dorriety 59 54 113 $17.00 0
2nd Rodney Newton 60 60 120 $17.00 0
3rd Bryce Privett 69 63 132 $17.00 0
3rd Craig Hoelzer 73 59 132 $17.00 0
5th Rob Hayes 74 71 145 $17.00 0
6th Mike Heiden 75 81 156 $17.00 0
7th Paige Morgan 92 82 174 $17.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mattie Newton 82 79 161 $17.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.