Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Watermelon Classic [event details]

Tournament Director: Paul Vogel (Chernobylvogel [at] yahoo.com)
Date(s): 07/10/2004     Attendance: 54     Event Value: $1,340

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Rivers Sherrod 52 53 105 $120.00 7
2nd John Fowler 53 56 109 $72.00 6
3rd Eddie Daigle 57 57 114 $48.00 5
4th Stephen Heaps 57 58 115 $0.00 4
5th Danny Savage 58 58 116 $0.00 3
6th Will Timmons 61 57 118 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chris Lasonde 56 58 114 $110.00 5
2nd Rob Doucet 57 59 116 $50.00 4
3rd Paul Vogel 60 63 123 $0.00 3
4th David Dean 60 64 124 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Doug Martin 66 59 125 $80.00 3
2nd Michael Preston 67 62 129 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Phillip Hall 48 59 107 $125.00 10
2nd Chad Andrews 52 58 110 $75.00 9
3rd Shawn Wiese 57 54 111 $50.00 7
3rd Jerry Downey 49 62 111 $30.00 7
5th Stephen Harris 51 64 115 $0.00 6
6th Brad Adcock 56 61 117 $0.00 5
7th Mike Shoemake 59 62 121 $0.00 4
8th Willie Waite 61 65 126 $0.00 3
9th REM 61 75 136 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jeff Burns 51 56 107 $140.00 20
2nd David Lee 58 54 112 $90.00 18
2nd Leo Otto 56 56 112 $65.00 18
4th James Peacock 56 57 113 $40.00 16
4th Tim Orr 59 54 113 $30.00 16
6th Colin Furrow 56 58 114 $25.00 15
7th Lance Morgan 60 55 115 $0.00 13
7th Kevin Schneider 58 57 115 $0.00 13
9th Steve Rogers 60 56 116 $0.00 12
10th Rhyne Huey 57 60 117 $0.00 10
10th Jeremy Rand 56 61 117 $0.00 10
12th Jeff Martin 60 58 118 $0.00 9
13th Brendan Sage 58 61 119 $0.00 6
13th Mike Kaufman 61 58 119 $0.00 6
13th Lonnie Young 59 60 119 $0.00 6
16th Jamey Nunez 59 62 121 $0.00 5
17th Donnie Hayes 62 61 123 $0.00 4
18th Gary Leblanc 61 64 125 $0.00 3
19th Mike Fortenberry 68 73 141 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kathy Aycock 86 83 164 $35.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st David Scherer 51 53 104 $60.00 5
2nd Chris Fox 56 53 109 $30.00 4
3rd Mike Faircloth 55 55 110 $15.00 3
4th Dale McVeay 60 53 113 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chris Powell 62 63 125 $30.00 0
1st Rodney Newton 63 62 125 $20.00 0
3rd James McDaniel 68 76 144 $0.00 0
4th Bill B 74 72 146 $0.00 0
5th Eric Berry 81 84 165 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Justin Main 60 62 122 $0.00 8
2nd Matthew Fox 71 69 140 $0.00 6
2nd Tucker Morgan 76 68 144 $0.00 6
4th Chris Hill 72 74 146 $0.00 5

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.