Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

The Fox Hunt Disc Golf Tourney [event details]

Tournament Director: Tony Bass (chris.bass [at] usm.edu)
Date(s): 08/13/2005     Attendance: 115     Event Value: $3,260

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Shane Seal 62 63 125 $350.00 12
2nd Rivers Sherrod 61 65 126 $225.00 11
3rd Eric Tracy 64 63 127 $175.00 10
4th Matt Orum 65 63 128 $70.00 9
5th Tony Bass 64 69 133 $0.00 7
5th Will Timmons 64 69 133 $0.00 7
7th Bernie Sawyer 68 67 135 $25.00 6
8th Stephen Heaps 66 74 140 $0.00 5
9th Chris Graham 74 70 144 $0.00 3
9th Tommy Norman 73 71 144 $0.00 3
11th Kelly Stringer 75 79 154 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Emily Lawrence 84 90 174 $60.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Doug Williams 65 65 130 $200.00 7
2nd Chris LaSonde 69 68 137 $110.00 6
3rd Bruce Bennett 69 70 139 $0.00 5
4th John Taylor 68 73 141 $0.00 4
5th Buddy Pacatte 68 75 143 $0.00 3
6th Jim Turner 77 82 159 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michael Preston 73 81 154 $85.00 3
2nd Dixie Morris 81 100 181 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brad Adcock 69 68 137 $150.00 17
2nd Calvin Vo 70 68 138 $90.00 16
3rd Byron Smith 71 69 140 $65.00 15
4th Phillip Hall 67 74 141 $50.00 14
5th Blake Orum 73 72 145 $35.00 12
5th Matt Augustin 72 73 145 $30.00 12
7th Paul Gray 72 74 146 $0.00 10
7th Kevin Lewis 71 75 146 $0.00 10
9th Matt Aymond 73 74 147 $10.00 9
10th Willie Waite 73 75 148 $0.00 8
11th Jerry Downey 75 74 149 $0.00 7
12th Jeff Haydel 76 77 153 $0.00 6
13th Mike Shoemake 76 78 154 $0.00 4
13th Tim Orr 73 81 154 $0.00 4
15th Brian Jones 78 78 156 $0.00 3
16th James Peacock 86 80 166 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dale McVeay 76 78 154 $100.00 7
2nd Danny Heathco 74 82 156 $60.00 6
3rd Leo Otto 77 80 157 $0.00 5
4th Dan Robertson 78 80 158 $0.00 4
5th Rodney Newton 84 83 167 $0.00 3
6th Greg Lewis 91 93 184 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brian Bakewell 73 71 144 $100.00 50
1st Adam Morrow 73 71 144 $65.00 50
3rd Marl Lewis 72 74 146 $70.00 49
4th Jason Bourgeois 70 78 148 $45.00 48
5th Josh Browning 72 77 149 $40.00 47
6th Brandon McCray 73 77 150 $35.00 45
6th Jamey Nunez 75 75 150 $32.00 45
8th Lance Morgan 72 79 151 $30.00 44
9th Jeff Martin 75 77 152 $28.00 40
9th Steve Fuller 75 77 152 $27.00 40
9th Casey Cox 76 76 152 $26.00 40
9th Justin Main 76 76 152 $25.00 40
13th Mike Hover 75 78 153 $25.00 39
14th Matt Stewart 77 78 155 $25.00 36
14th RJ Soto 77 78 155 $22.00 36
14th David Lewis 79 76 155 $22.00 36
17th Mike Martin 76 80 156 $22.00 32
17th Rhyne Huey 78 78 156 $20.00 32
17th Cary Pounall 78 78 156 $20.00 32
17th Collin Furrow 79 77 156 $20.00 32
21st Jamie Massengale 75 82 157 $20.00 31
22nd Chuck Massa 77 81 158 $20.00 30
23rd Joel Morgan 76 83 159 $19.00 28
23rd David Johns 77 82 159 $19.00 28
25th Chase Kelly 81 80 161 $18.00 27
26th Bobby Grigar 79 83 162 $10.00 24
26th David Dement 85 77 162 $10.00 24
26th Carlton Lewis 77 85 162 $10.00 24
29th Gary Landrum 76 87 163 $10.00 23
30th Justus Browning 83 82 165 $10.00 22
31st Tim Pourciau 84 82 166 $10.00 20
31st Chad Roderick 82 84 166 $10.00 20
33rd Shea Lewis 79 88 167 $10.00 16
33rd Grayson Timidaiski 79 88 167 $10.00 16
33rd Brent Compton 82 85 167 $10.00 16
33rd Ben Duncan 83 84 167 $10.00 16
37th Dustin Sasser 78 90 168 $10.00 14
37th Alan Morrow 88 80 168 $10.00 14
39th Taylor Jacobs 84 85 169 $10.00 13
40th Danny Crawford 84 87 171 $10.00 11
40th Mickey Daigrepont 88 83 171 $10.00 11
42nd James Cooper 83 89 172 $10.00 10
43rd Jerry Dominecay 83 91 174 $10.00 8
43rd Gary LeBlanc 88 86 174 $10.00 8
45th Rhett Gorzel 97 84 181 $10.00 7
46th Shawn Wilkinson 88 95 183 $10.00 6
47th Daniel Lofton 100 89 189 $10.00 5
48th Mike Fortenberry 97 93 190 $10.00 4
49th Bourne Zerby 81 $10.00 3
50th John Odom $10.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Judy Haydel 85 86 171 $65.00 5
2nd Skye Dickinson 93 99 192 $40.00 4
3rd Jennifer Kagy 102 100 202 $20.00 3
4th Amanda Laughlin 106 114 220 $10.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Josh Mallot 80 85 165 $10.00 0
2nd Cade Thornton 80 87 167 $10.00 0
3rd James Fletcher 83 85 168 $10.00 0
4th Chris Cassell 85 85 170 $10.00 0
5th Rick Green 86 86 172 $10.00 0
6th Sam Lewis 86 87 173 $10.00 0
7th Brad Lindsey 85 95 180 $10.00 0
8th Andrew Newcomb 83 98 181 $10.00 0
9th Trevor Lewis 87 102 189 $10.00 0
10th Stewart Heathco 93 98 191 $10.00 0
11th Adam Anderson 102 106 208 $10.00 0
12th Tyler Cassell 131 112 243 $10.00 0
13th Lucas Naff 91 $10.00 0
14th Cameryn Cassell 107 $10.00 0
15th Tammie Cassell 118 $10.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Reno Scott 104 113 217 $10.00 5
2nd Paul Green 108 111 219 $10.00 4
3rd Mattie Newton 125 112 237 $10.00 3
4th Robert Green 136 136 272 $10.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.