Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

30th Annual Alabama State Disc Golf Championship [event details]

Tournament Director: Kyle Boatwright (shkb1 [at] aol.com)
Date(s): 10/16/2004 - 10/17/2004     Attendance: 56     Event Value: $0

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Harold Wegert 52 55 107 $0.00 4
1st David Harless 53 54 107 $0.00 4
3rd Tim Keith 58 57 115 $0.00 3
4th Chris Suggs 67 69 136 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Miki McCarty 71 61 132 $0.00 3
2nd Addie Isbell 71 72 143 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tom Monroe 56 52 108 $0.00 5
2nd Howard Williams 61 65 126 $0.00 4
3rd Robert McDonald 65 63 128 $0.00 3
4th Bill McCarty 63 71 134 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Justin Kreutzer 55 58 113 $0.00 14
2nd Zach Easterling 60 60 120 $0.00 13
3rd Jon Baccus 57 65 122 $0.00 12
4th Jim Stuppy 60 63 123 $0.00 10
4th Matt Drake 59 64 123 $0.00 10
6th Viktor Holmberg 66 59 125 $0.00 9
7th Matt Contreras 64 64 128 $0.00 7
7th Tom Nieman 62 66 128 $0.00 7
9th Kris Allen 65 66 131 $0.00 6
10th Jacob Culton 69 65 134 $0.00 4
10th Mike Nichols 65 69 134 $0.00 4
12th Justin Smith 73 62 135 $0.00 3
13th Keith Held 71 67 138 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dan Kleis 61 57 118 $0.00 9
2nd Kemper McDowell 60 65 125 $0.00 8
3rd Kevin Boatwright 62 64 126 $0.00 6
3rd Matt Ambrose 61 65 126 $0.00 6
5th Russ Corey 66 61 127 $0.00 4
5th Dan Mikul 63 64 127 $0.00 4
7th Rick Roberson 65 65 130 $0.00 3
8th Larry Lawson 68 73 141 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Nathan Williams 58 59 117 $0.00 14
2nd Kevin McClemore 66 64 130 $0.00 11
2nd Jerry Williams 65 65 130 $0.00 11
2nd Josh Lenox 63 67 130 $0.00 11
5th Bill Bullington 64 67 131 $0.00 10
6th James Burton 65 67 132 $0.00 9
7th Chris Jaskolka 70 64 134 $0.00 8
8th Brian Beck 64 72 136 $0.00 7
9th Aaron Shewbart 67 70 137 $0.00 6
10th David Hunt 74 64 138 $0.00 5
11th Stephen Bond 72 68 140 $0.00 4
12th Chad Boatwright 74 73 147 $0.00 3
13th Mark Quist 76 74 150 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Karen Jaskolka 72 72 144 $0.00 5
1st Marla Lenox 69 75 144 $0.00 5
3rd Leslie Zurowski 74 74 148 $0.00 4
4th Ginger Tannock 75 76 151 $0.00 3
5th Kathy Johnson 78 77 155 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Daniel Beaver 59 60 119 $0.00 0
2nd Martin Crockett 67 65 132 $0.00 0
3rd Andrew Valente 69 67 136 $0.00 0
4th Ross Tyler 84 74 158 $0.00 0
5th Jordan Beer 89 86 175 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Will Corey 75 73 148 $0.00 3
2nd Dylan Corey 88 91 179 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.