Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

2005 Spring Fling-It [event details]

Tournament Director: Kyle Boatwright (shkb1 [at] aol.com)
Date(s): 03/19/2005 - 03/20/2005     Attendance: 58     Event Value: $0

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Joe Thacker 44 45 45 45 179 $0.00 8
2nd Jack White 52 43 47 45 187 $0.00 7
3rd Dean Tannock 46 46 48 48 188 $0.00 6
4th Harold Wegert 46 46 54 58 194 $0.00 4
4th David Harless 49 46 49 50 194 $0.00 4
6th Chad Smith 51 46 56 47 200 $0.00 3
7th Justin Kreutzer 51 52 54 56 213 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Laura Clark 58 56 59 51 224 $0.00 4
2nd Addie Isbell 55 53 62 61 231 $0.00 3
3rd Miki McCarty 60 54 58 60 232 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st HB Clark 47 48 51 46 192 $0.00 4
2nd Craig Wilson 55 55 57 57 224 $0.00 3
3rd Bill McCarty 62 62 58 62 244 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brian Street 52 51 51 49 203 $0.00 13
1st Robert Crow 52 52 51 48 203 $0.00 13
3rd Kevin McClemore 50 45 52 59 206 $0.00 12
4th Nick Klutts 50 51 54 52 207 $0.00 11
5th Nathan Williams 54 52 54 49 209 $0.00 10
6th Mike Nichols 54 53 57 53 217 $0.00 9
7th Thomas Dougherty 56 52 56 55 219 $0.00 7
7th Josh Lenox 55 53 56 55 219 $0.00 7
9th Shannon Griffin 55 56 56 56 223 $0.00 6
10th Chris Suggs 53 59 57 56 225 $0.00 5
11th Tom Nieman 58 59 55 59 231 $0.00 4
12th Jon Baccus $0.00 2
12th David Vickery $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Terry Jones 53 47 52 54 206 $0.00 9
2nd Scott Lewis 50 48 56 53 207 $0.00 8
3rd Dan Mikul 52 57 53 53 215 $0.00 7
4th Kevin Boatwright 53 57 51 57 218 $0.00 6
5th Russ Corey 51 57 58 56 222 $0.00 5
6th Larry Lawson 57 62 61 62 242 $0.00 4
7th Michael Bowen 58 52 $0.00 3
8th Rick Roberson 61 64 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Zach Phillips 56 49 56 55 216 $0.00 16
2nd Jordan Clark 55 52 58 54 219 $0.00 15
3rd Travis Klutts 57 55 51 57 220 $0.00 14
4th Stephen Bond 58 53 58 54 223 $0.00 13
5th Jerry Williams 59 59 53 53 224 $0.00 12
6th David Hunt 61 63 55 56 235 $0.00 10
6th Joe Carter 58 58 63 56 235 $0.00 10
8th Will Corey 60 59 62 57 238 $0.00 9
9th James Burton 62 56 64 58 240 $0.00 8
10th Tyler Ross 62 61 67 59 249 $0.00 7
11th Mark Quist $0.00 2
11th Mike Barber $0.00 2
11th Jay Townsend $0.00 2
11th Stewart Koontz $0.00 2
11th Jason Briggs $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Marla Lenox 57 62 66 61 227 $0.00 6
2nd Leighan Fisher 65 67 71 66 269 $0.00 5
3rd Kathy Johnson 67 69 69 67 272 $0.00 4
4th Beth Corey 69 75 69 70 283 $0.00 3
5th Ginger Tannock 73 73 75 75 296 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Blake Hendon 69 64 133 $0.00 3
2nd Travis Sharp 71 69 140 $0.00 2
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brodie Clark 79 68 80 78 305 $0.00 3
2nd Dylan Corey 86 79 84 80 329 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.