Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

31st Annual Alabama State Championships [event details]

Tournament Director: Addie Isbell (iheartdiscgolf [at] aol.com)
Date(s): 10/22/2005 - 10/23/2005     Attendance: 58     Event Value: $1,010

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dean Tannock 43 51 94 $102.00 12
2nd Lavone Wolfe 47 53 100 $60.00 11
3rd Chad Smith 46 57 103 $40.00 10
4th David Harless 49 57 106 $30.00 9
5th Justin Kreutzer 46 61 107 $25.00 8
6th Jack White 52 56 108 $0.00 5
6th Chris Holcomb 50 58 108 $0.00 5
6th Harold Wegert 48 60 108 $0.00 5
9th Dan Sisk 54 60 114 $0.00 4
10th Josh Browning 51 66 117 $0.00 2
10th Sean Portilla 51 66 117 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Miki McCarty 55 71 126 $45.00 3
2nd Leslie Zurowski 56 75 131 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tom Monroe 45 55 100 $60.00 5
2nd Howard Williams 51 70 121 $30.00 4
3rd Dennis Packard 56 68 124 $0.00 3
4th Bill McCarty 59 78 137 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Zach Easterling 49 56 105 $60.00 11
2nd Darryl Rhodes 51 58 109 $50.00 10
3rd Tim Orr 50 62 112 $40.00 9
4th Jeff Haydel 49 64 113 $30.00 8
5th Brian Jones 56 59 115 $20.00 7
6th Tom Nieman 53 64 117 $0.00 6
7th Kris Allen 58 61 119 $0.00 5
8th Brad Adcock 55 65 120 $0.00 3
8th Barry Hancock 53 67 120 $0.00 3
10th BJ Hancock 55 69 124 $0.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Marla Lenox 60 71 131 $35.00 3
2nd Judy Haydel 62 82 144 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Larry Skipper 50 64 114 $40.00 7
2nd Chris Jaskolka 54 62 116 $30.00 6
3rd Matt Ambrose 55 62 117 $20.00 5
4th Ron Pittman 54 67 121 $0.00 4
5th Mike Jamison 56 67 123 $0.00 3
6th Jack Carter 72 85 157 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st David Hunt 52 60 112 $50.00 22
2nd Clint Brown 54 59 113 $45.00 21
3rd Paul Sieja 52 62 114 $40.00 20
4th Bill Bullington 49 66 115 $35.00 19
5th Daniel Beaver 55 62 117 $30.00 18
6th Justin Littrell 55 63 118 $23.00 16
6th Danny Walker 55 63 118 $23.00 16
8th Aidan Sullivan 52 67 119 $15.00 15
9th Josh Lenox 53 67 120 $10.00 14
10th Arnette Jones 54 67 121 $0.00 12
10th Karen Jaskolka 53 68 121 $0.00 12
12th Geoff Sizemore 57 66 123 $0.00 10
12th Barry Bradley 55 68 123 $0.00 10
14th Jonathan Carter 53 71 124 $0.00 9
15th RJ Soto 55 71 126 $0.00 8
16th Blake Hendon 63 65 128 $0.00 7
17th Harold Wegert Sr 54 75 129 $0.00 6
18th Jan McDonald 60 71 131 $0.00 4
18th Marc Sheldon 59 72 131 $0.00 4
20th Ransom Jones 64 74 138 $0.00 3
21st Chris Roberts 67 75 142 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Ginger Tannock 72 91 163 $12.00 2
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Will Bradley 80 94 174 $10.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.