Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

2006 Groundhog Grappler [event details]

Tournament Director: Doug Williams (FRZBMAN3041 [at] aol.com)
Date(s): 01/29/2006     Attendance: 79     Event Value: $2,025

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 47 51 98 $200.00 15
1st John Fowler 47 51 98 $196.00 15
3rd Kevin Pelton 48 51 99 $89.00 14
4th Bernie Sawyer 49 54 103 $63.00 13
5th Joe Thacker 56 48 104 $30.00 10
5th Max Herring 51 53 104 $30.00 10
5th Shane Seal 49 55 104 $30.00 10
8th John Jennings 50 55 105 $0.00 8
8th Bob Satter 50 55 105 $0.00 8
10th Kenny Collums 50 58 108 $0.00 7
11th Kelly Stringer 56 57 113 $0.00 6
12th Manly Yielding 57 58 115 $0.00 4
12th Mike Myrick 53 62 115 $0.00 4
14th Tim Barker 54 64 118 $0.00 3
15th Zack Hudson 57 77 134 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Doug Williams 45 55 100 $141.00 7
2nd John Taylor 47 57 104 $74.00 6
3rd John Kittrell 49 56 105 $30.00 5
4th Chris Lasonde 49 57 106 $0.00 4
5th Joe Matz 53 65 118 $0.00 3
6th Russell Banks 55 68 123 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Craig Wilson 60 59 119 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Paul Gray 51 55 106 $112.00 14
1st Taylor Jacobs 47 59 106 $81.00 14
3rd Justin Main 50 57 107 $56.00 13
4th Jose Ossa 52 56 108 $42.00 11
4th Kevin Lewis 51 57 108 $32.00 11
6th Jason Laughlin 55 57 112 $27.00 10
7th Rob Cassell 55 58 113 $0.00 7
7th Brian Jones 55 58 113 $0.00 7
7th Blake Orum 52 61 113 $0.00 7
10th Jeff Haydel 57 57 114 $0.00 6
11th Craig Dye 57 61 118 $0.00 4
11th Maurice Bowers 54 64 118 $0.00 4
13th Josh Browning 58 62 120 $0.00 3
14th Grayson Goodwill 57 69 126 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Raymond Ellege 61 62 123 $25.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Stewart 56 59 115 $69.00 23
1st Casey Cox 56 59 115 $52.00 23
3rd Chase Kelly 56 63 119 $43.00 22
4th RJ Soto 55 65 120 $37.00 21
5th Marc Sheldon 62 62 124 $30.00 18
5th Bob Sappington 61 63 124 $30.00 18
5th John Eric Ray 60 64 124 $30.00 18
8th Doug Beckham 62 63 125 $22.00 15
8th Josh Davis 60 65 125 $22.00 15
8th Justus Browning 59 66 125 $22.00 15
11th Todd McLeod 61 65 126 $17.00 14
12th Glenn Normand 54 74 128 $7.00 13
13th Steve Harrison 61 68 129 $7.00 12
14th Steven Sciple 65 65 130 $7.00 9
14th Jeff Pedigo 61 69 130 $7.00 9
14th Ben Duncan 57 73 130 $7.00 9
17th Cade Thornton 61 70 131 $7.00 8
18th Johnny Cassibry 62 70 132 $7.00 7
19th Ransom Jones 63 72 135 $7.00 5
19th Chad Hatten 59 76 135 $7.00 5
21st Chad Seyfarth 68 69 137 $7.00 3
21st Rodney Stewart 66 71 137 $7.00 3
23rd Ben Kirkpatrick 69 74 143 $7.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Judy Haydel 65 74 139 $37.00 3
2nd Erin Thacker 67 79 146 $17.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st James Davis 56 68 124 $15.00 0
2nd Les Puryear 63 67 130 $15.00 0
2nd Daniel Murphree 55 75 130 $15.00 0
4th David Hillman 62 69 131 $15.00 0
5th TJ Stegall 64 68 132 $15.00 0
6th Steve Bessonette 67 68 135 $15.00 0
7th Rob Chandler 64 73 137 $15.00 0
8th Chip Martin 67 77 144 $15.00 0
8th Mike Lee 66 78 144 $15.00 0
10th James Simpson 66 79 145 $15.00 0
11th Shea Landry 71 77 148 $15.00 0
12th Tory Wray 70 81 151 $15.00 0
13th Emry Irwin 76 82 158 $15.00 0
14th Lauren Cobb 78 89 167 $15.00 0
15th Brad Duncan 92 106 198 $15.00 0
16th Autumn Stegall 107 105 212 $15.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Sam Lewis 65 66 131 $15.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.