Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

3rd Annual Alabama Amateur [event details]

Tournament Director: Chris Jaskolka (jaskolka [at] hiwaay.net)
Date(s): 03/25/2006 - 03/26/2006     Attendance: 71     Event Value: $4,621

Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Craig Arnold 61 45 62 55 223 $208.00 14
2nd Clayton Nash 61 57 54 58 230 $153.00 13
3rd Arthur Poleon 66 54 58 55 233 $118.00 12
4th Aaron Bernard 67 54 62 52 235 $98.00 11
5th Arnette Jones 66 53 60 57 236 $88.00 9
5th Kris Allen 63 51 65 57 236 $73.00 9
7th Chris Jaskolka 65 55 61 58 239 $38.00 8
8th David Hunt 64 55 63 58 240 $38.00 7
9th Darryl Rhodes 69 53 61 61 244 $38.00 5
9th Paul Sieja 63 59 60 62 244 $38.00 5
11th Daniel Philley 69 59 61 56 245 $38.00 3
11th Justin Littrell 69 56 64 56 245 $38.00 3
13th Jay Phillips 74 60 61 57 252 $38.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Marla Lenox 72 61 68 66 267 $78.00 3
2nd Shannon Simmons 84 73 77 66 300 $58.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Pearman 62 56 56 58 232 $148.00 13
2nd Dave Smith 63 51 61 60 235 $133.00 12
3rd Ron Pittman 67 56 57 57 237 $118.00 11
4th Steve Sloan 69 57 56 59 241 $103.00 10
5th Randy Tedder 68 56 63 56 243 $93.00 9
6th Bill Bee 73 54 64 58 249 $73.00 8
7th Russ Corey 71 59 61 61 252 $38.00 7
8th Stan Kuhn 73 57 67 63 260 $38.00 6
9th Brad McKelvoy 75 61 63 63 262 $38.00 5
10th Mark Jennings 77 60 64 67 268 $38.00 4
11th Bill Wagnon 68 66 74 $38.00 3
12th Mike Jamison 79 67 66 $38.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st John Brown 63 51 61 53 228 $178.00 36
2nd Jeremy Drake 61 58 56 54 229 $133.00 35
3rd Ben Askren 64 53 59 57 233 $108.00 34
4th Jay Woodroof 67 52 60 55 234 $98.00 33
5th Shane Knox 67 54 60 58 239 $83.00 32
6th Viktor Holmberg 65 56 60 59 240 $78.00 31
7th Wesley Eastep 69 51 63 59 242 $73.00 30
8th Joe Williamson 68 58 61 56 243 $73.00 29
9th Scott Todd 67 59 64 59 249 $68.00 28
10th Gabe Conaghan 71 59 61 59 250 $62.00 25
10th Addie Isbell 71 57 62 60 250 $61.00 25
10th Kyle Long 62 59 66 63 250 $61.00 25
13th Aaron Swearengin 72 55 62 62 251 $58.00 23
13th Jack Hicks 68 57 63 63 251 $58.00 23
15th Ben Lunsford 72 59 66 56 253 $58.00 22
16th Danny Walker 70 63 61 62 256 $53.00 21
17th Brian Beck 76 55 64 62 257 $53.00 20
18th Geoff Sizemore 71 60 67 60 258 $46.00 18
18th Karen Jaskolka 72 56 69 61 258 $46.00 18
20th Shawn Cleary 70 58 67 64 259 $38.00 17
21st Aidan Sullivan 75 54 69 63 261 $38.00 16
22nd Tyson Deangelis 73 61 68 60 262 $38.00 15
23rd Will Corey 71 65 67 62 265 $38.00 14
24th Nick Drake 69 65 67 65 266 $38.00 13
25th Billy Drake 78 60 65 64 267 $38.00 11
25th Marcus Hoehn 80 56 66 65 267 $38.00 11
27th David Glass 80 68 61 61 270 $38.00 9
27th Michael Burns 76 63 67 64 270 $38.00 9
29th Duncan Bare 81 60 69 63 273 $38.00 8
30th Nick Hudson 74 62 75 66 277 $38.00 7
31st John Maddox 83 60 68 67 278 $38.00 6
32nd Jason Miller 86 64 72 65 287 $38.00 5
33rd Chris Roberts 75 65 79 69 288 $38.00 4
34th John Bee 84 65 73 71 293 $38.00 3
35th Nick Fisher 83 $38.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Yevonne Pearce 70 71 69 61 271 $78.00 4
2nd Ginger Tannock 73 77 61 62 273 $63.00 3
3rd Jessica Ostrander 74 74 72 64 284 $53.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jeremy Rollen 62 67 59 56 244 $69.00 0
2nd Bobby Gile 71 64 64 60 259 $49.00 0
2nd Chris Woods 70 64 65 60 259 $49.00 0
Junior Boys <19
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michael Bare 71 64 65 55 255 $66.00 4
2nd Joshua Layhew 81 80 71 65 297 $56.00 3
3rd Daniel Knox 81 89 78 72 320 $46.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.