Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Springtime on the Suwannee [event details]

Tournament Director: Denny Ritner (mritner [at] yahoo.com)
Date(s): 02/25/2006 - 02/26/2006     Attendance: 99     Event Value: $1,720

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Gregg Hosfeld 55 56 53 54 218 $370.00 17
2nd Garrett Gurthie 54 53 58 56 221 $258.00 16
3rd John McCray 54 58 55 56 223 $174.00 15
4th Bryan Moore 56 58 57 59 230 $120.00 13
4th Nicholas Ricke 54 61 57 58 230 $120.00 13
6th Aleksey Bubis 61 59 53 59 232 $78.00 12
7th Tod Abrahamson 58 57 63 58 236 $0.00 11
8th Dave Young 50 62 63 64 239 $0.00 10
9th Jon Burpee 61 61 57 62 241 $0.00 9
10th Mike Byrd 59 60 64 62 245 $0.00 8
11th Mark Gill 67 59 62 58 246 $0.00 7
12th Norman Fitzgerald 61 58 64 64 247 $0.00 6
13th KC Heckathorn 63 62 63 63 251 $0.00 5
14th Dan Medina 62 62 66 62 252 $0.00 4
15th Terry Murphy 70 64 61 59 254 $0.00 3
16th Joey Van Duzee 63 66 65 65 259 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Steve Slasor 60 61 57 62 240 $228.00 9
2nd Bruce Ricke 57 60 63 61 241 $144.00 8
3rd Dave Lindsay 60 63 63 62 248 $108.00 7
4th Laymon Gray 62 66 58 63 249 $0.00 6
5th Walter Reynolds 60 64 64 66 254 $0.00 5
6th Tyler Brant 66 64 63 66 259 $0.00 4
7th Chris Anderson 63 64 66 68 261 $0.00 3
8th James Akins 64 67 68 70 269 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dan Smith 54 56 58 57 225 $120.00 3
2nd Franklin Freedom 58 60 56 56 230 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Steve Martino 62 52 63 54 231 $0.00 26
2nd Josh Earl 59 68 66 59 252 $0.00 25
3rd Zeke Jervis 61 60 66 66 253 $0.00 23
3rd Marc Levi 60 65 61 67 253 $0.00 23
5th Corey Wisenburg 61 64 68 61 254 $0.00 22
6th Karl Pinturich 65 62 64 67 258 $0.00 20
6th Jason Barber 62 66 66 64 258 $0.00 20
8th Joe Checorski 67 70 61 62 260 $0.00 19
9th David Eilers 62 64 70 67 263 $0.00 17
9th Ron Howell 66 62 68 67 263 $0.00 17
11th Scott Klatt 61 70 69 64 264 $0.00 16
12th Juan Fiol 65 67 68 66 266 $0.00 15
13th Dan Malito 65 64 70 69 268 $0.00 12
13th Rustin Taylor 68 69 65 66 268 $0.00 12
13th Patrick Harrity 68 70 66 64 268 $0.00 12
16th Mike Lindsay 72 71 63 65 271 $0.00 11
17th Jason Evans 66 67 72 69 274 $0.00 10
18th Joey Viger 66 66 69 74 275 $0.00 8
18th Rich Allen 67 69 70 69 275 $0.00 8
20th Tim Backus 72 70 68 68 278 $0.00 7
21st Eddie Lees 65 74 68 72 279 $0.00 6
22nd Jason Ulshafer 71 71 71 67 280 $0.00 5
23rd Mike Odquist 69 70 74 69 282 $0.00 4
24th David Walls 77 68 69 72 286 $0.00 3
25th Lonnie Ward 60 67 65 999 999 $0.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brandi Laudermilch 64 64 66 60 254 $0.00 5
2nd Karin Van Duzee 63 67 68 66 264 $0.00 4
3rd Susan Rowden 68 71 71 72 282 $0.00 3
4th Shanna Swan 69 78 74 73 294 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Wayne Blas 61 62 62 67 252 $0.00 14
2nd Michael Paulette 59 65 63 66 253 $0.00 13
3rd Tim Brooks 60 69 60 66 255 $0.00 12
4th Dale Mcguire 64 63 64 67 258 $0.00 10
4th Duane Laudermilch 70 63 61 64 258 $0.00 10
6th Eddie Daigle 65 67 63 64 259 $0.00 9
7th David Ricke 68 62 63 67 260 $0.00 7
7th Grant Beck 67 67 60 66 260 $0.00 7
9th Randy Tedder 68 64 66 68 266 $0.00 6
10th Don Rowden 69 64 68 67 268 $0.00 5
11th Ted Mcelhinney 66 70 66 67 269 $0.00 4
12th Peter Charlton 63 67 73 67 270 $0.00 3
13th Carl Turgeon 74 71 74 78 297 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Christopher Cox 61 64 56 57 238 $0.00 21
2nd Hugh Torbit 63 62 59 61 245 $0.00 20
3rd Joe Kolenda 66 61 64 56 247 $0.00 19
4th Jason Mcmillan 63 62 63 63 251 $0.00 18
5th Brian Niemann 64 64 57 68 253 $0.00 17
6th Rick Korab 61 59 64 70 254 $0.00 16
7th Chris Mueller 64 65 63 63 255 $0.00 15
8th Brent Dubendorff 68 62 64 66 260 $0.00 14
9th Marcus Hammer 65 65 68 64 262 $0.00 13
10th Bob Theis 64 66 66 67 263 $0.00 10
10th Marc Sheldon 65 67 67 64 263 $0.00 10
10th Jesse Langenback 68 65 67 63 263 $0.00 10
13th Thomas Ward 69 64 67 64 264 $0.00 9
14th Michael Odom 66 69 65 69 269 $0.00 8
15th Greg Geiger 65 72 72 71 280 $0.00 7
16th Mike Sidebottom 70 66 71 74 281 $0.00 5
16th Charles Summers 68 71 72 70 281 $0.00 5
18th John Mckernan 73 75 74 75 297 $0.00 4
19th Alan Davis 70 $0.00 2
19th Dale Crawford 67 72 $0.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tom Pinturich 69 68 71 69 277 $0.00 5
2nd Jeff Corwin 70 70 67 73 280 $0.00 4
3rd Jay Putney 70 72 72 67 281 $0.00 3
4th Don Mincey 69 71 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Gertz 68 71 70 69 278 $0.00 0
2nd Jake Lehner 74 61 77 72 284 $0.00 0
3rd Paul Carr 75 74 74 71 294 $0.00 0
4th Josh Gardner 75 74 82 71 302 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chandler Ibert 84 79 86 81 330 $0.00 4
2nd Cody Heckathorn 86 84 85 82 337 $0.00 3
3rd Devin Carr 101 91 91 99 382 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.