Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Southside Smackdown [event details]

Tournament Director: Willie Waite (w_waite100 [at] hotmail.com)
Date(s): 04/30/2006     Attendance: 109     Event Value: $5,334

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 48 49 97 $338.00 8
2nd Bernie Sawyer 54 52 106 $175.00 7
3rd Tony Bass 53 54 107 $50.00 5
3rd Jon Fox 51 56 107 $50.00 5
5th Chris Graham 61 55 116 $10.00 4
6th Calvin Vo 61 57 118 $25.00 3
7th Tommy Norman 65 60 125 $10.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Candy Bembry 64 70 134 $228.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Doug Williams 47 55 102 $255.00 8
2nd Ronnie Adams 53 55 108 $125.00 7
3rd Keith Wells 55 57 112 $90.00 6
4th John Taylor 55 58 113 $10.00 5
5th Buddy Pacatte 55 59 114 $10.00 3
5th Chris LaSonde 56 58 114 $20.00 3
7th Steve Simpson 56 61 117 $10.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michael Preston 61 74 135 $178.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Blake Orum 52 55 107 $280.00 18
2nd Willie Waite 52 58 110 $105.00 16
2nd Shane Taylor 51 59 110 $270.00 16
4th Jeff Orum 57 55 112 $70.00 15
5th Brad Adcock 56 57 113 $55.00 14
6th Phillip Hall 56 60 116 $60.00 13
7th Josh Browning 59 58 117 $110.00 11
7th Justin Main 55 62 117 $20.00 11
9th Brian Jones 58 65 123 $10.00 10
10th Tommy Sheets 61 65 126 $60.00 9
11th Ben Fox 66 61 127 $10.00 4
11th Jeff Martin 63 64 127 $10.00 4
11th Peter Wilkin 63 64 127 $10.00 4
11th Ian Swendson 62 65 127 $25.00 4
11th Andrew Godley 56 71 127 $10.00 4
16th Matt Graham 64 67 131 $10.00 3
17th Greg Roston 57 $10.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Casey Cox 54 55 109 $230.00 38
2nd Tony Deal 59 53 112 $112.50 36
2nd John Francis 54 58 112 $112.50 36
4th Justus Browning 61 53 114 $80.00 35
5th Shawn Harrison 60 58 118 $57.50 31
5th Joel Morgan 59 59 118 $57.50 31
5th Scott Garner 58 60 118 $77.50 31
5th David Johns 57 61 118 $57.50 31
9th Brian Bakewell 61 60 121 $50.00 30
10th Benn Fox 59 63 122 $40.00 28
10th Chris Carney 61 61 122 $40.00 28
12th Randy Hoven 62 61 123 $34.00 25
12th Dustin Bowles 61 62 123 $34.00 25
12th Ryan Miller 59 64 123 $34.00 25
15th Jon Chambless 63 61 124 $10.00 22
15th Anthony Silvers 62 62 124 $10.00 22
15th John Odom 62 62 124 $10.00 22
18th Matthew Fox 63 62 125 $10.00 20
18th RJ Soto 63 62 125 $65.00 20
20th Dan Workman 67 59 126 $10.00 18
20th Shane Kelly 62 64 126 $10.00 18
22nd Josh Mallot 62 65 127 $50.00 16
22nd Mike Francis 57 70 127 $10.00 16
24th Joe Allmon 63 65 128 $10.00 15
25th Albert Eike 64 65 129 $10.00 14
26th Matt Hudson 67 63 130 $10.00 12
26th Jake Webster 65 65 130 $10.00 12
28th JT Givens 70 63 133 $10.00 10
28th Kevin Howard 66 67 133 $10.00 10
30th Eric Budinich 73 61 134 $10.00 8
30th Chris Whaley 62 72 134 $10.00 8
32nd Kevin Anders 65 70 135 $10.00 7
33rd Jeff Martin Jr 70 69 139 $10.00 6
34th Jeff Porter 73 67 140 $10.00 5
35th Chevron Dunnam 70 74 144 $10.00 3
35th Russell Breeden 62 82 144 $10.00 3
37th Keith Butts 62 $10.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michelle Cartwright 63 64 127 $166.00 6
2nd Janis Scott 71 66 137 $55.00 5
3rd Billy Atwood 78 66 144 $10.00 4
4th Crystina Parker 85 78 163 $10.00 3
5th Lyndsey Pollard 88 76 164 $10.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dale McVeay 56 62 118 $148.00 7
2nd Leo Otto 60 61 121 $60.00 6
3rd Danny Heathco 61 61 122 $30.00 4
3rd Rodney Newton 59 63 122 $10.00 4
5th Joe Purvis 70 69 139 $25.00 3
6th Jimmy Purvis 77 68 145 $10.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st John Barbato 57 57 114 $82.00 0
2nd Josh Ishee 59 56 115 $32.00 0
3rd Jason Bechtol 58 61 119 $62.00 0
4th Ryder Copeland 65 59 124 $27.00 0
5th Justin Southall 68 60 128 $27.00 0
6th Joel Wiik 69 61 130 $24.00 0
6th Juro Sunde 68 62 130 $24.00 0
8th Ronald Smith 74 60 134 $24.00 0
8th Mike Newton 67 67 134 $39.00 0
10th Joseph Coxwell 73 62 135 $17.00 0
10th John Sweeney 65 70 135 $17.00 0
12th Blaise Marien 71 66 137 $17.00 0
13th Johnathan Hatley 68 70 138 $17.00 0
14th Josh Davis 70 72 142 $17.00 0
15th Doug Watson 77 66 143 $17.00 0
15th Joseph Quick 72 71 143 $17.00 0
17th Ben Chapman 73 71 144 $17.00 0
18th Jarrod Bush 74 71 145 $17.00 0
19th Derrick Eagleson 77 70 147 $17.00 0
20th Bryan Holloway 87 76 163 $17.00 0
21st Scott McKinnis 63 $17.00 0
22nd Timothy Butts 64 $17.00 0
23rd Jonathan H 65 $17.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Clay Armentrout 67 60 127 $57.00 6
2nd Chris Graham Jr 67 66 133 $47.00 5
3rd Dillon Scott 68 66 134 $17.00 4
4th Tyler Andrews 73 62 135 $17.00 3
5th Josh Jordan 73 65 138 $32.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.