Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

24th Annual Spring Fling It [event details]

Tournament Director: Russ Corey (tdwriter [at] comcast.net)
Date(s): 03/17/2007 - 03/18/2007     Attendance: 74     Event Value: $3,267

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chad Smith 58 59 66 183 $325.00 14
2nd Scott Boyer 62 60 66 188 $185.00 13
3rd Dan Sisk 61 65 65 191 $150.00 10
3rd Todd Alexander 60 63 68 191 $250.00 10
3rd Hunter Hakenson 62 60 69 191 $150.00 10
6th Rodney Goad 64 64 67 195 $0.00 9
7th David Harless 64 67 67 198 $0.00 8
8th Harold Wegert 67 71 68 206 $0.00 6
8th Wayne Brown 69 66 71 206 $0.00 6
10th Shannon Griffin 68 68 73 209 $0.00 5
11th Justin Kreutzer 67 74 71 212 $0.00 4
12th Rick Chriswell 61 67 108 236 $0.00 3
13th Arnette Jones 73 72 108 253 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Leslie Zurowski 76 80 81 237 $61.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Larry Hobock 62 66 70 198 $180.00 6
2nd Terry Jones 61 65 74 200 $110.00 5
3rd Russ Corey 65 68 69 202 $0.00 4
4th HB Clark 65 69 70 204 $0.00 3
5th Aaron Bernard 68 70 75 213 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Nick Klutts 65 67 66 198 $105.00 10
2nd Jon Baccus 69 67 68 204 $65.00 9
3rd Drew Sockwell 70 67 69 206 $42.50 7
3rd Drew Davis 68 66 72 206 $42.50 7
5th Chris Suggs 68 71 77 216 $15.00 6
6th Thomas Dougherty 71 80 70 221 $15.00 5
7th Travis Klutts 69 78 75 222 $15.00 4
8th Mike Nichols 75 75 79 229 $15.00 3
9th Kevin McLemore 63 69 108 240 $15.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Leah Hunt 81 84 85 250 $70.00 4
2nd Lisa Hearn 88 88 85 261 $40.00 3
3rd Leighan Fisher 93 94 93 280 $15.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kemper McDowell 67 69 71 207 $105.00 15
2nd Dwayne Davis 72 69 70 211 $70.00 14
3rd Chris Jaskolka 66 74 71 211 $70.00 12
3rd Mark Mills 71 71 70 212 $52.50 12
5th James Burton 70 71 71 212 $52.50 10
5th Billy Drake 74 67 74 215 $35.00 10
7th Randall Hearn 74 67 76 217 $15.00 9
8th Tom Taylor 70 67 82 219 $15.00 8
9th Kevin Boatwright 68 71 82 221 $15.00 7
10th Dewey Fowler 75 77 80 232 $15.00 6
11th Dan Mikul 77 78 78 233 $15.00 5
12th Woody Hunt 78 81 78 237 $15.00 4
13th Rick Roberson 81 83 87 251 $15.00 3
14th Randy Terry 79 80 108 267 $15.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brad Sweet 69 77 67 213 $87.00 23
2nd Mark Caldwell 71 70 74 215 $63.00 23
3rd Bobby Davidson 66 75 76 217 $60.00 22
4th Steve Bond 73 70 75 218 $55.00 21
5th Jay Townsend 72 75 75 222 $55.00 20
6th Joshua Wright 77 73 74 224 $45.00 18
6th Travis Harrison 73 72 79 224 $45.00 18
8th Jack Watkins 70 76 79 225 $40.00 17
9th Brock Prince 78 75 73 226 $27.00 14
9th Andy Mize 75 77 74 226 $27.00 14
9th Darek Casper 74 74 78 226 $27.00 14
12th Jason Bush 75 79 74 228 $15.00 13
13th Mike Sloss 77 74 79 230 $15.00 12
14th Karen Jaskolka 74 79 78 231 $15.00 10
14th Will Corey 73 75 83 231 $15.00 10
16th Joe Carter 80 77 75 232 $15.00 9
17th Nathan Pitts 78 76 79 233 $15.00 8
18th Jacob Howe 78 77 79 234 $15.00 7
19th Ken Tedder 79 78 82 239 $15.00 6
20th Blake Hendon 83 77 82 242 $15.00 5
21st Jake Morgan 81 80 83 244 $15.00 4
22nd Irv Irvin 80 87 86 253 $15.00 3
23rd Casey Balentine 86 108 108 302 $15.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kathy Johnson 92 93 94 279 $45.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Nick Bramlett 97 94 94 285 $50.00 0
2nd Jordan Akin 101 93 94 288 $25.00 0
3rd Jason Olive 94 108 108 310 $15.00 0
4th Jim Speth 123 108 108 339 $15.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dylan Corey 90 94 101 285 $35.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.