Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Fairhope Jubilee [event details]

Tournament Director: Willie Waite ((251) 753-6916)
Date(s): 12/30/2006     Attendance: 81     Event Value: $2,087

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Buddy Pacatte 58 62 120 $215.00 15
2nd Todd Rowell 63 58 121 $120.00 13
2nd Bernie Sawyer 61 60 121 $120.00 13
4th Phillip Hall 62 61 123 $60.00 12
5th Chris Lasonde 66 59 125 $20.00 10
5th Brian Jones 65 60 125 $20.00 10
7th Wes Berry 63 63 126 $0.00 7
7th Shane Taylor 63 63 126 $0.00 7
7th Jerry Downey 59 67 126 $0.00 7
10th Jeff Orum 68 62 130 $0.00 5
10th Paul Gray 65 65 130 $0.00 5
12th Willie Waite 69 62 131 $0.00 3
12th Dunnie Davidson 66 65 131 $0.00 3
14th Tommy Sheets 75 75 150 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Glenn Fendley 64 62 126 $95.00 5
2nd Tommy Armstrong 66 63 129 $40.00 4
3rd Cecil McGuire 68 68 136 $0.00 3
4th Jim Turner 72 80 152 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st HB Clark 64 63 127 $105.00 6
2nd Rob ODell 69 62 131 $60.00 5
3rd Rock Searle 68 72 140 $0.00 4
4th Mike Preston 75 71 146 $0.00 3
5th Mike Sidebottom 76 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Scott Garner 61 63 124 $95.00 11
2nd Thomas McGarry 63 65 128 $65.00 10
3rd Matt Graham 62 69 131 $45.00 9
4th Blake Orum 65 67 132 $30.00 8
5th Jeff Burns 70 63 133 $0.00 7
6th Brian Bakewell 67 67 134 $0.00 6
7th Justin Main 69 69 138 $0.00 5
8th Ben McCane 68 71 139 $0.00 4
9th Mike Coffey 71 $0.00 3
10th Sean Porter 73 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Rodney Bullock 69 66 135 $115.00 29
2nd Lloyd Cross 70 68 138 $77.00 26
2nd Jay Agnew 68 70 138 $77.00 26
2nd Sean Harrison 65 73 138 $77.00 26
5th Michael Terrell 69 70 139 $45.00 24
5th Albert Eike 68 71 139 $45.00 24
7th JT Givens 69 72 141 $63.00 22
7th James Ireland 69 72 141 $63.00 22
9th Zig Jesse 73 70 143 $25.00 21
10th Earl Wyant 72 72 144 $20.00 20
11th David Bidney 74 74 148 $0.00 18
11th Scott McGuire 72 76 148 $0.00 18
13th Mike Martin 77 72 149 $0.00 17
14th Josh Hess 78 73 151 $0.00 15
14th Shawn Johnson 74 77 151 $0.00 15
16th Matt Engel 80 73 153 $0.00 13
16th Daniel McKeever 78 75 153 $0.00 13
18th Byron Overstreet 76 78 154 $0.00 12
19th Kevin Anders 80 77 157 $0.00 11
20th Chesley Bing 72 86 158 $0.00 10
21st Lucas Thornton 82 79 161 $0.00 8
21st Scott McKinnis 81 80 161 $0.00 8
23rd William Keith 85 77 162 $0.00 7
24th Drew Hall 82 82 164 $0.00 6
25th Mike Newton 84 82 166 $0.00 4
25th Brad Johnson 81 85 166 $0.00 4
27th Charles Langley 88 85 173 $0.00 3
28th Wade Smith 88 89 177 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Angela McCord 69 67 136 $31.00 4
2nd Miah Pollock 69 69 138 $16.00 3
3rd Mattie Newton 81 79 160 $16.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chris Byrnes 69 63 132 $85.00 11
2nd Tim Orr 65 68 133 $50.00 10
3rd Rodney Newton 70 69 139 $30.00 9
4th Ralph McHenry 70 73 143 $20.00 8
5th David Spencer 72 72 144 $0.00 6
5th Danny Heathco 67 77 144 $0.00 6
7th Rob Chandler 78 77 153 $0.00 5
8th Richard Brown 73 83 156 $0.00 4
9th David McDowell 85 75 160 $0.00 2
9th John King 84 76 160 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st David Carroll 65 66 131 $31.00 0
2nd Patrick Mutual 77 66 143 $16.00 0
3rd Eric McDonald 76 74 150 $16.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tyler Berry 70 65 135 $31.00 5
2nd Sean Garner 72 67 139 $16.00 4
3rd Jacob Sheets 76 70 146 $16.00 3
4th Will Reid 76 76 152 $16.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.