Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Fairhope Jubilee [event details]

Tournament Director: Willie Waite (w_waite100 [at] hotmail.com)
Date(s): 12/29/2007     Attendance: 78     Event Value: $2,168

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 58 52 110 $210.00 12
2nd Lyle Weston 54 57 111 $150.00 11
3rd Buddy Pacatte 62 56 118 $100.00 10
4th Jeff Orum 62 61 123 $50.00 9
5th Chad Andrews 61 65 126 $0.00 7
5th Willie Waite 60 66 126 $0.00 7
7th Shane Taylor 67 60 127 $0.00 6
8th Rivers Sherrod 62 68 130 $0.00 5
9th Brian Jones 66 66 132 $0.00 4
10th Phillip Hall 65 71 136 $0.00 3
11th Skip Warning 84 75 159 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Glenn Fendley 64 59 123 $180.00 14
2nd Terry Rester 65 63 128 $125.00 13
3rd Bruce Bennett 71 59 130 $80.00 12
4th Tommy Armstrong 67 64 131 $45.00 10
4th Don Perkins 68 63 131 $45.00 10
6th Tim Orr 68 65 133 $0.00 8
6th Rob Williams 69 64 133 $0.00 8
8th Richard Brown 68 69 137 $0.00 7
9th Michael Preston 74 67 141 $0.00 6
10th Jim Turner 70 73 143 $0.00 4
10th Leo Otto 71 72 143 $0.00 4
12th Rodney Newton 70 77 147 $0.00 3
13th Jeff Martin 74 78 152 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Casey Cox 64 61 125 $140.00 12
2nd Jason Brazzel 68 62 130 $80.00 11
3rd Matt Hudson 64 69 133 $52.00 9
3rd Justin Main 67 66 133 $52.00 9
5th Lee Davison 62 73 135 $0.00 8
6th Michael Terrell 71 65 136 $0.00 7
7th Sean Harrison 69 70 139 $0.00 6
8th Chris Byrnes 68 72 140 $0.00 5
9th Tommy Sheets 76 66 142 $0.00 4
10th Brad Adcock 72 71 143 $0.00 3
11th JT Givens 71 80 151 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Martin 72 68 140 $140.00 19
2nd Charles Langley 74 71 145 $80.00 17
2nd Byron Overstreet 77 68 145 $80.00 17
4th David Denton 73 73 146 $45.00 15
4th Mike Robinson 73 73 146 $45.00 15
6th Matt Engel 74 73 147 $30.00 14
7th Dan Klug 76 73 149 $20.00 13
8th Randy Hall 76 74 150 $0.00 12
9th Jeremy Lee Chamners 76 76 152 $0.00 11
10th Kevin Breed 80 74 154 $0.00 9
10th Phil Fether 79 75 154 $0.00 9
12th Adam Ogletree 73 84 157 $0.00 8
13th Jake Naman 78 83 161 $0.00 7
14th Chris Reed 78 84 162 $0.00 6
15th David Robinson 84 79 163 $0.00 5
16th Joe Fontecchio 86 80 166 $0.00 4
17th Revis Lockhart 78 93 171 $0.00 3
18th Jesse Martinez 90 84 174 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mattie Newton 60 89 149 $50.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brian Bakewell 69 70 139 $100.00 9
2nd Adam Bomb 72 76 148 $42.00 7
2nd Vance Peterson 74 74 148 $42.00 7
4th Danny Heathco 79 74 153 $0.00 6
5th Dave McDowell 81 76 157 $0.00 4
5th Dan Workman 79 78 157 $0.00 4
7th John King 80 80 160 $0.00 3
8th David Waters 84 82 166 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Daniel Smith 63 73 136 $50.00 0
2nd TJ Orr 63 80 143 $25.00 0
2nd Tommy Smith 70 73 143 $25.00 0
4th Joey Jones 67 77 144 $15.00 0
5th Matt Vonzimmerman 66 81 147 $0.00 0
6th John Sirmon 68 84 152 $0.00 0
7th JC Wright 69 88 157 $0.00 0
8th Jake Sheets 67 92 159 $0.00 0
9th Greg Williams 73 91 164 $0.00 0
10th Jonathan Thomas 76 89 165 $0.00 0
11th Perry Studstill 70 100 170 $0.00 0
12th Mark Alberta 79 106 185 $0.00 0
13th Ben Allmon 74 115 189 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Alex Orr 80 78 158 $50.00 4
2nd Andrew Pancoast 86 74 160 $10.00 3
3rd Daniel Alberta 87 96 183 $10.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.