Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

17th Annual City of Mobile Doubles [event details]

Tournament Director: Willie Waite (w_waite100 [at] hotmail.com )
Date(s): 06/28/2008     Attendance: 135     Event Value: $0

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Will Timmons 43 47 90 $0.00 13
1st John Fowler 43 47 90 $0.00 13
2nd Jason Brazzel 44 49 93 $0.00 11
2nd Buddy Pacatte 44 49 93 $0.00 11
2nd Matt Orum 44 49 93 $0.00 11
2nd Darryl Daugherty 44 49 93 $0.00 11
4th Jeff Orum 46 49 95 $0.00 10
4th Blake Orum 46 49 95 $0.00 10
5th Willie Waite 44 52 96 $0.00 9
5th Calvin Vo 44 52 96 $0.00 9
6th Chad Andrews 49 48 97 $0.00 5
6th Phillip Hall 49 48 97 $0.00 5
6th Tommy Sheets 48 49 97 $0.00 5
6th Matt Hudson 48 49 97 $0.00 5
6th Chris Graham 48 49 97 $0.00 5
6th Tommy Norman 48 49 97 $0.00 5
6th Rivers Sherrod 48 49 97 $0.00 5
6th Bernie Sawyer 48 49 97 $0.00 5
10th Bill Tyler 50 50 100 $0.00 3
10th Pat Barnes 50 50 100 $0.00 3
10th Shane Taylor 50 50 100 $0.00 3
10th Scott Garner 50 50 100 $0.00 3
12th Shane Seal 52 49 101 $0.00 2
12th Stephen Heaps 52 49 101 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michelle Cartwright 57 59 116 $0.00 2
1st Meghan Foard 57 59 116 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Glen Fendley 47 52 99 $0.00 4
1st Keith Wells 47 52 99 $0.00 4
2nd Mike Kernan 49 51 100 $0.00 3
2nd Jon Fox 49 51 100 $0.00 3
3rd Jim Turner 53 49 102 $0.00 2
3rd Bruce Bennett 53 49 102 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chris Gilmore 47 53 100 $0.00 12
1st Chris Byrnes 47 53 100 $0.00 12
2nd Brian Bakewell 45 57 102 $0.00 11
2nd Tony Deal 45 57 102 $0.00 11
3rd Henry Sherrod 53 52 105 $0.00 8
3rd Rodney Bullock 53 52 105 $0.00 8
3rd Michael Terrell 53 52 105 $0.00 8
3rd Sean Harrison 53 52 105 $0.00 8
3rd David Buckley 49 56 105 $0.00 8
3rd Justin Main 49 56 105 $0.00 8
6th Joey Booker 52 54 106 $0.00 7
6th Daniel Smith 52 54 106 $0.00 7
7th Tyler Cruthirds 52 55 107 $0.00 5
7th Kyle Hickman 52 55 107 $0.00 5
7th Tony Woods 52 55 107 $0.00 5
7th Brad Adcock 52 55 107 $0.00 5
9th Terry Zeringue 55 55 110 $0.00 4
9th John Vinson 55 55 110 $0.00 4
10th Jared Lynde 56 59 115 $0.00 3
10th JT Givens 56 59 115 $0.00 3
11th Tim Orr 58 59 117 $0.00 2
11th TJ Orr 58 59 117 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jeff Martin 46 55 101 $0.00 3
1st Leo Otto 46 55 101 $0.00 3
2nd Ralph McHenry 51 61 112 $0.00 2
2nd Danny Heathco 51 61 112 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mike Martin 53 51 104 $0.00 25
1st Mike Robinson 53 51 104 $0.00 25
2nd Nageeb Laborde 52 53 105 $0.00 24
2nd Mark Laborde 52 53 105 $0.00 24
3rd Mike Florey 55 52 107 $0.00 22
3rd Brandon Engelkens 55 52 107 $0.00 22
3rd DJ Smith 55 52 107 $0.00 22
3rd Trey Atkins 55 52 107 $0.00 22
5th Scott Cartwright 56 52 108 $0.00 19
5th Thomas Muledous 56 52 108 $0.00 19
5th Delray Livramento 57 51 108 $0.00 19
5th Paul Poulos 58 50 108 $0.00 19
5th Eric Budinich 58 50 108 $0.00 19
8th Kevin Anders 53 56 109 $0.00 17
8th Albert Eike 53 56 109 $0.00 17
8th Aaron Turner 59 50 109 $0.00 17
8th Brad Fillingim 59 50 109 $0.00 17
10th Ian Pye 57 53 110 $0.00 16
10th Beau Siefert 57 53 110 $0.00 16
11th Mark Knoblach 54 57 111 $0.00 14
11th Tom Dirksen 54 57 111 $0.00 14
11th Adam Jordan 56 55 111 $0.00 14
11th Brian Jordan 56 55 111 $0.00 14
13th Dan Klug 55 57 112 $0.00 13
13th Gus Tytke 55 57 112 $0.00 13
14th Will Hatcher 58 56 114 $0.00 12
14th Jesse Fox 58 56 114 $0.00 12
15th Brian Stevens 61 54 115 $0.00 11
15th Jasmine Bowers 61 54 115 $0.00 11
16th Tommy Smith 63 53 116 $0.00 10
16th Joe Nelson 63 53 116 $0.00 10
17th Jason Wilson 57 60 117 $0.00 9
17th Keith King 57 60 117 $0.00 9
18th Ross Hebert 63 55 118 $0.00 8
18th Will Richardson 63 55 118 $0.00 8
19th David Robinson 60 59 119 $0.00 7
19th Kevin Breed 60 59 119 $0.00 7
20th Noah Tanner 62 58 120 $0.00 6
20th Ty Paulding 62 58 120 $0.00 6
21st Miles Underwood 58 64 122 $0.00 5
21st Larry McAtee 58 64 122 $0.00 5
22nd Jimmy McNeil 57 66 123 $0.00 4
22nd Chris Gustine 57 66 123 $0.00 4
23rd Preston Ellison 63 62 125 $0.00 3
23rd Jeremy Wilson 63 62 125 $0.00 3
24th Rhett Gorzel 68 63 131 $0.00 2
24th Royce Parrish 68 63 131 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michelle Graham 51 54 105 $0.00 3
1st Jennifer Haring 51 54 105 $0.00 3
2nd Cristin Bolt 61 66 127 $0.00 2
2nd Dana Norman 61 66 127 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Randy Capps 54 49 103 $0.00 0
1st Cart Berman 54 49 103 $0.00 0
2nd Tommy McAleer 54 50 104 $0.00 0
2nd Mike Dozier 54 50 104 $0.00 0
3rd Pat Little 56 51 107 $0.00 0
3rd Michael Little 56 51 107 $0.00 0
3rd Mike Hartley 55 52 107 $0.00 0
3rd Steven Hopkins 55 52 107 $0.00 0
5th Earl Adams 55 54 109 $0.00 0
5th Shannon Smith 55 54 109 $0.00 0
6th Chris Taylor 58 52 110 $0.00 0
6th Brian Harris 58 52 110 $0.00 0
7th Shawn Killingsworth 56 57 113 $0.00 0
7th Trevor Jay 56 57 113 $0.00 0
8th Justin Deakle 58 58 116 $0.00 0
8th John Morrison 58 58 116 $0.00 0
8th Mark Pruitt 57 59 116 $0.00 0
8th John Kenny 57 59 116 $0.00 0
10th Ron Hartley 60 60 120 $0.00 0
10th Henry Gornowicz 60 60 120 $0.00 0
11th Sean Schutt 70 61 131 $0.00 0
11th Kyle Thornton 70 61 131 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Christopher Graham 63 60 123 $0.00 3
1st Jo Graham 63 60 123 $0.00 3
2nd Alex Orr 68 62 130 $0.00 2
2nd David Magnus 68 62 130 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.