Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

Ashe Lake Tournament [event details]

Tournament Director: Shane Seal (shane.seal [at] gmail.com)
Date(s): 06/21/2008     Attendance: 62     Event Value: $1,925

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st John Fowler 46 48 94 $200.00 7
2nd Stephen Heaps 51 44 95 $125.00 6
3rd Jason Laughlin 51 52 103 $95.00 5
4th Jose Ossa 53 53 106 $0.00 4
5th Ransom Jones 54 58 112 $0.00 3
6th Jamie Massengale 56 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Will Timmons 48 51 99 $150.00 4
2nd Mike Kernan 51 49 100 $0.00 3
3rd Darrell Jackson 58 61 119 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Don Perkins 53 56 109 $155.00 6
2nd Steve Timm 57 62 119 $95.00 5
3rd Kevin Boudreaux 55 65 120 $0.00 4
4th Paul Vogel 58 64 122 $0.00 3
5th Steve Swiler 63 66 129 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Kyle Hickman 48 55 103 $95.00 7
2nd Jeff Haydel 54 54 108 $70.00 6
3rd Terry Zeringue 53 56 109 $45.00 5
4th JK Forrester 56 55 111 $0.00 4
5th Grayson Goodwill 55 60 115 $0.00 3
6th RJ Soto 61 58 119 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Stephen Harrison 53 56 109 $90.00 6
2nd Jeff Martin 51 62 113 $60.00 5
3rd Mark Laborde 57 60 117 $0.00 4
4th Danny Heathco 54 66 120 $0.00 3
5th Steve Prieto 66 59 125 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tyler Cruthirds 51 53 104 $85.00 12
2nd Nageeb Laborde 54 56 110 $60.00 10
2nd Charlie Easterling 56 54 110 $45.00 10
4th Chuck Burdine 55 56 111 $35.00 9
5th Beau Seifert 53 59 112 $30.00 8
6th Chad Roderick 58 56 114 $20.00 7
7th Luther Greer 60 60 120 $0.00 6
8th Ian Pye 56 65 121 $0.00 5
9th Matt Carr 61 61 122 $0.00 4
10th Wade Broome 60 65 125 $0.00 3
11th John Hendrix 74 66 140 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Libby Forrester 60 70 130 $52.00 3
2nd Lindsey Broome 73 71 144 $10.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Justin Quebedeaux 59 58 117 $15.00 0
1st Mark Fox 49 49 98 $15.00 0
2nd Rick Green 63 67 130 $15.00 0
2nd John Gauder 50 50 100 $15.00 0
3rd Paul Green 69 65 134 $15.00 0
3rd John Rutherford 52 52 104 $15.00 0
4th Caleb Peyton 76 65 141 $15.00 0
4th Doug Stanley 55 55 110 $15.00 0
4th Nick Sarrin 55 55 110 $15.00 0
5th Chuck Gatzman 87 $15.00 0
6th Matt Dreffon 58 58 116 $15.00 0
6th John Fleming 58 58 116 $15.00 0
8th Margaret Jones 61 61 122 $15.00 0
9th Mechelle Abbene 63 63 126 $15.00 0
10th Pamela Abbene 64 64 128 $15.00 0
11th Holly Avens 66 66 132 $15.00 0
12th Michael Colflaughan 71 71 142 $15.00 0
13th Erica Weil 83 83 166 $15.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dennan Seal 52 52 104 $23.00 3
2nd Hunter Seal 53 53 106 $23.00 2
Junior Boys <13
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brad Hollimon 54 54 108 $23.00 5
2nd Brendan Jones 62 62 124 $23.00 4
3rd River Roderick 63 63 126 $23.00 3
4th Jake Hollimon 71 71 142 $23.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.