Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

13th Hell on the Border [event details]

Tournament Director: Evan McKee (emckee [at] wafda.org)
Date(s): 08/16/2008 - 08/17/2008     Attendance: 83     Event Value: $1,690

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st JD Ramirez 51 50 48 23 172 $355.00 13
2nd Devan Owens 47 51 52 24 174 $250.00 12
3rd Joe Hesting 52 50 50 25 177 $170.00 11
4th Russel Burns 53 50 48 27 178 $130.00 10
5th Kyle Wilkes 52 51 52 25 180 $105.00 9
6th Kyle Mcclure 51 50 56 26 183 $75.00 8
7th Dasun Keylor 52 51 54 28 185 $50.00 7
8th Johnny Thompson 56 51 52 159 $0.00 6
9th Zachary Asbury 50 57 54 161 $0.00 4
9th Matt Spain 50 55 56 161 $0.00 4
11th Chris Wagle 53 58 51 162 $0.00 3
12th Stephen Hanger 59 55 53 167 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Carl Rogers 50 49 50 23 172 $265.00 7
2nd Chris Hutchinson 52 54 49 24 179 $165.00 6
3rd Dave Wise 52 55 52 27 186 $125.00 5
4th Randal Reisner 57 54 49 160 $0.00 4
5th Sean Young 52 56 53 161 $0.00 3
6th Tommy Eddy 55 57 55 167 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chris Eads 53 51 57 22 183 $0.00 28
2nd Paul Dorries 53 55 51 26 185 $0.00 27
3rd Josh Byers 54 54 52 27 187 $0.00 25
3rd Ben Davis 52 54 54 27 187 $0.00 25
5th Blake Bailey 55 55 51 30 191 $0.00 24
6th Patrick Wooley 56 56 53 27 192 $0.00 23
7th Roger Koenigseder 60 52 54 28 194 $0.00 22
8th Zach Rogers 56 59 54 29 198 $0.00 20
8th William matthew Scott 54 60 56 28 198 $0.00 20
10th Travis Stand 54 63 56 27 200 $0.00 19
11th Andrew Brewer 55 59 59 28 201 $0.00 18
12th Travis Koehring 60 55 60 30 205 $0.00 17
13th Colin Furrow 56 60 59 175 $0.00 16
14th Aaron Hudson 59 60 57 176 $0.00 11
14th Jake Christian 57 60 59 176 $0.00 11
14th Tony Blanchard 58 57 61 176 $0.00 11
14th Corey Duncan 55 60 61 176 $0.00 11
14th Matthew Wright 57 55 64 176 $0.00 11
19th Barry joe Rogers 60 55 62 177 $0.00 10
20th Seth Kleman 61 59 58 178 $0.00 9
21st Joseph Hadlock 59 59 61 179 $0.00 8
22nd Adam Bridges 60 61 60 181 $0.00 7
23rd Jason Daniel 62 61 62 185 $0.00 6
24th Harlyn Unruh 64 63 61 188 $0.00 5
25th Dave Hudson 66 66 65 197 $0.00 4
26th James Perry 60 53 $0.00 3
27th Mike Conners 59 61 $0.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Melissa Townsend 66 66 67 33 232 $0.00 4
2nd Stacey Whitley 66 66 68 35 235 $0.00 3
3rd Ashley Hoster 70 72 63 36 241 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Roger Knight 54 55 56 30 195 $0.00 4
2nd Darrell Bailey 60 58 55 30 203 $0.00 3
3rd Terry Blanton 56 61 60 177 $0.00 2
Advanced Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Wayne Forest 65 65 65 33 228 $0.00 5
2nd Martin Norris 67 64 66 66 263 $0.00 4
3rd George Skinner 69 67 63 199 $0.00 3
4th Bob Harris 72 70 72 214 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Chris Shelton 55 56 55 26 192 $0.00 13
2nd Kevin Wiemann 62 55 58 30 205 $0.00 12
3rd James Farmer 60 63 59 26 208 $0.00 11
4th Bryan Hinds 61 58 59 31 209 $0.00 10
5th Marq Lewis 57 59 66 29 211 $0.00 9
6th Andrew Rousch 61 60 62 31 214 $0.00 8
7th Jeremy Gragg 61 63 60 184 $0.00 7
8th Andrew King 63 62 60 185 $0.00 5
8th Jason Reddecliff 58 61 66 185 $0.00 5
10th Zach Griffith 61 59 66 186 $0.00 4
11th Josh Lindsey 61 67 66 194 $0.00 3
12th John Lane 68 69 67 204 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Alexandria Mero 73 78 79 230 $0.00 5
2nd Kate Adams 82 81 76 239 $0.00 4
3rd Shawna Williams 79 80 85 244 $0.00 3
4th Ashley Flowers 96 94 92 282 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Justin Morris 57 56 55 31 199 $0.00 0
2nd Don Foree 62 59 59 33 213 $0.00 0
3rd Mason Crawford 61 66 62 31 220 $0.00 0
4th Brian Sanderford 63 64 66 193 $0.00 0
5th Michael Coberly 66 66 71 203 $0.00 0
6th Shawn Marhanka 71 66 71 208 $0.00 0
7th Will King 86 85 83 254 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dalton Flaspohler 66 66 66 198 $0.00 3
2nd Kenson Reddecliff 74 87 85 246 $0.00 2
Junior Boys <13
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Alex Foree 72 70 69 211 $0.00 2
Junior Girls <13
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Phoenix Rogers 104 95 84 283 $0.00 3
2nd Cheyenne Evans 112 122 114 348 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.