Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

High Country Throwdown [event details]

Tournament Director: Harold Duvall
Date(s): 07/12/2008 - 07/13/2008     Attendance: 68     Event Value: $665

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jeremy Koling 61 43 58 162 $0.00 16
2nd Mike Hofmann 59 45 59 163 $210.00 15
3rd Jack Schmalfeld 56 53 60 169 $140.00 14
4th Ryan Pickens 64 51 61 176 $110.00 13
5th Henry Childres 65 58 54 177 $80.00 12
6th Fred Moran 66 51 61 178 $65.00 11
7th Brad Smith 60 54 71 185 $0.00 9
7th Alan Beaver 69 49 67 185 $0.00 9
9th Todd Patoprsty 67 58 65 190 $0.00 8
10th James Nichols 68 55 68 191 $0.00 7
11th Kevin Gleason 72 51 72 195 $0.00 5
11th Todd Lion 74 54 67 195 $0.00 5
13th Brian Jones 73 53 70 196 $0.00 4
14th Ben Porter 70 57 77 204 $0.00 3
15th Matt Peckham 61 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Mandi Hofmann 75 57 78 210 $60.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st David Wiggins jr 64 51 56 171 $0.00 16
2nd Craig Wesnofske 63 51 64 178 $0.00 15
3rd Matt Keatts 60 54 67 181 $0.00 14
4th Brad Wentworth 67 52 64 183 $0.00 12
4th Jeff Yahn 69 51 63 183 $0.00 12
6th Paul Bergey 73 51 69 193 $0.00 10
6th Allan Azali 71 55 67 193 $0.00 10
8th Michael Toomes 72 54 68 194 $0.00 9
9th Aaron Graff 70 59 67 196 $0.00 8
10th Todd Rieger 75 54 70 199 $0.00 7
11th Ben Whitehead 73 59 69 201 $0.00 6
12th Andrew Dupre 79 58 67 204 $0.00 5
13th Michael Shugart 78 61 80 219 $0.00 4
14th Michael Bennett 77 65 $0.00 3
15th Ross Porter 70 $0.00 2
Advanced Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Sarah Patterson 77 74 105 256 $0.00 3
2nd Penny Steele 93 91 122 306 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st David Gebhardt 66 54 63 183 $0.00 10
2nd Chris Tuten 71 55 64 190 $0.00 9
3rd Steve Keighton 65 63 67 195 $0.00 8
4th Dave Wert 73 52 71 196 $0.00 7
5th Charlie Sealey 76 54 73 203 $0.00 6
6th David Wiggins sr 73 54 78 205 $0.00 5
7th Lee Reading 76 57 73 206 $0.00 4
8th Barry Sealey 74 57 81 212 $0.00 3
9th Peter Gebhardt 73 68 73 214 $0.00 2
Advanced Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st James Arnold 78 57 72 207 $0.00 4
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Sean Wentworth 58 54 69 181 $0.00 24
2nd Joshua Lyalls 59 54 69 182 $0.00 23
3rd Mark Collins 54 61 69 184 $0.00 22
4th Chance Stutesman 57 58 70 185 $0.00 21
5th Jan Jackson 61 60 67 188 $0.00 20
6th Michael Vanderford 58 56 77 191 $0.00 18
6th Paxton Metheny 59 60 72 191 $0.00 18
8th Stephen Steele 60 58 76 194 $0.00 17
9th Matt Scopes 57 64 74 195 $0.00 16
10th Burt Hudson 53 61 82 196 $0.00 14
10th John Hill 63 59 74 196 $0.00 14
12th Adam Lawlor 61 61 76 198 $0.00 12
12th Daniel Quin 60 65 73 198 $0.00 12
14th Jerry Roach 58 63 79 200 $0.00 11
15th Justin Maxwell 62 66 74 202 $0.00 10
16th Tim Doyle 60 66 80 206 $0.00 8
16th Larry Ellis 65 61 80 206 $0.00 8
18th Dustin Farmer 62 72 80 214 $0.00 7
19th Daniel Parrish 68 74 92 234 $0.00 6
20th Michael Garet 71 76 92 239 $0.00 5
21st Chris von Drehle 59 65 $0.00 4
22nd John Haynes 63 64 $0.00 3
23rd Charles Hildebrant 71 $0.00 2
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Winnings* Points
1st Luke Sealey 65 68 85 218 $0.00 3
2nd Daniel Farmer 65 68 94 227 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.