Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

16th City of Mobile Championships [event details]

Tournament Director: Willie Waite (grass_weasel [at] hotmail.com)
Date(s): 03/28/2009 - 03/29/2009     Attendance: 105     Event Value: $0

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st John Fowler 48 51 54 46 199 $0.00 22
2nd Matt Orum 45 53 54 51 203 $0.00 20
2nd Jason Brazzel 46 49 53 55 203 $0.00 20
4th Rivers Sherrod 47 51 56 50 204 $0.00 19
5th Darryl Daugherty 50 53 51 52 206 $0.00 18
6th Michael Florey 47 51 53 56 207 $0.00 17
7th Brian Sheffield 48 54 52 56 210 $0.00 14
7th Buddy Pacatte 49 51 54 56 210 $0.00 14
7th Adam Morrow 48 50 55 57 210 $0.00 14
10th Todd Rowell 48 54 53 57 212 $0.00 13
11th Bernie Sawyer 51 56 51 55 213 $0.00 12
12th Shane Taylor 51 54 53 56 214 $0.00 11
13th Jose Ossa 48 53 55 59 215 $0.00 10
14th Chris Graham 50 55 56 57 218 $0.00 9
15th Nageeb Laborde 49 54 56 60 219 $0.00 7
15th Eric Tracy 51 59 55 56 221 $0.00 7
17th Scott Garner 51 56 58 57 222 $0.00 6
18th Chad Andrews 55 58 52 60 225 $0.00 4
18th Tommy Sheets 54 58 53 60 225 $0.00 4
20th Matt Hudson 52 58 57 60 227 $0.00 3
21st Phillip Hall 57 59 58 64 238 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michelle Cartwright 59 59 61 69 248 $0.00 3
2nd Jennifer Haring 62 69 77 81 289 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Pat Barnes 51 54 51 55 211 $0.00 9
2nd Will Timmons 53 53 56 54 216 $0.00 8
3rd Glen Fendley 50 54 57 57 218 $0.00 7
4th Tommy Armstrong 53 57 52 58 220 $0.00 6
5th Jim Turner 51 55 58 58 222 $0.00 5
6th Bill Tyler 55 54 56 60 225 $0.00 4
7th Keith Wells 52 53 56 67 228 $0.00 3
8th Randy Reynolds 51 57 59 64 231 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Cecil McGuire 59 57 59 60 235 $0.00 3
2nd Michael Preston 57 63 62 70 252 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Blake Orum 56 53 55 55 219 $0.00 17
2nd Rodney Bullock 54 56 55 56 221 $0.00 16
3rd Lee Davison 51 59 57 58 225 $0.00 15
4th JT Givens 53 54 60 60 227 $0.00 14
5th Tim Lister 51 57 56 64 228 $0.00 13
6th Daniel Smith 58 61 54 60 233 $0.00 12
7th Chris Gilmore 56 58 61 59 234 $0.00 11
8th Justin Main 52 60 58 65 235 $0.00 10
9th Damon Sullivan 59 61 54 62 236 $0.00 8
9th Paul Poulos 53 57 62 64 236 $0.00 8
11th Anthoney Florey 59 61 61 57 238 $0.00 7
12th Will Richardson 56 59 64 62 241 $0.00 6
13th Sean Harrison 60 60 61 61 242 $0.00 5
14th Trey Fairchild 65 51 61 68 245 $0.00 4
15th Eric Budinich 55 59 67 65 246 $0.00 3
16th Joey Booker 51 59 61 $0.00 2
Advanced Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Tim Orr 58 55 56 62 231 $0.00 7
2nd Michael Terrell 57 59 57 61 234 $0.00 6
3rd Dan Workmsan 58 62 60 62 242 $0.00 5
4th Mark Laborde 61 59 60 70 250 $0.00 4
5th Danny Heathco 61 63 60 67 251 $0.00 3
6th Blaise Marien 61 64 71 66 262 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jacob Dorriety 53 53 63 56 225 $0.00 32
2nd Stephen Zito 61 54 56 55 226 $0.00 31
3rd Justin Lane 56 58 60 54 228 $0.00 30
4th Chuck Finch 54 60 59 56 229 $0.00 29
5th Albert Eike 64 57 63 57 241 $0.00 28
6th Luther Greer 59 63 61 62 245 $0.00 27
7th Darius Daniels 57 63 65 61 246 $0.00 26
8th Matt Stewart 59 60 75 54 248 $0.00 24
8th Scott Cartwright 65 60 64 59 248 $0.00 24
10th Tommy Smith 62 60 63 64 249 $0.00 23
11th Tim Baugher 65 61 65 60 251 $0.00 21
11th Preston Ellison 62 61 63 65 251 $0.00 21
13th Kevin Spotswood 65 60 69 58 252 $0.00 20
14th Steven Burge 58 65 67 63 253 $0.00 19
15th Shawn Killingsworth 61 61 69 66 257 $0.00 18
16th Jesse Fox 61 65 70 62 258 $0.00 16
16th Jeff Havelin 61 62 65 70 258 $0.00 16
18th Phillip Murray 74 60 65 60 259 $0.00 13
18th Shane Kelly 60 66 69 64 259 $0.00 13
18th Bryant Wheat 61 64 66 68 259 $0.00 13
21st JP Carroll 65 68 66 62 261 $0.00 12
22nd Chris Alexander 62 60 74 67 263 $0.00 10
22nd Charles Lingnos 66 61 68 68 263 $0.00 10
24th Jim Horechny 67 68 71 61 267 $0.00 9
25th Mike Hartley 74 73 67 70 284 $0.00 8
26th Mark Pruett 76 65 78 68 287 $0.00 7
27th John Kenny 71 70 76 71 288 $0.00 6
28th Scott Hanks 67 76 99 99 340 $0.00 5
29th David Robinson 66 65 75 $0.00 4
30th Kevin Breed 66 66 $0.00 3
31st Ron Hartley $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michelle Graham 66 59 66 63 254 $0.00 3
2nd Cristin Bolt 81 75 68 70 294 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Robert Brinkman 53 59 56 49 217 $0.00 0
2nd Thomas McAleer 57 57 59 53 226 $0.00 0
3rd Nathan Houghton 57 63 57 58 235 $0.00 0
4th Mike Parrish 54 67 61 55 237 $0.00 0
5th Matt Coxwell 61 65 57 57 240 $0.00 0
6th Wade Long 60 65 61 60 246 $0.00 0
6th Matt Ferry 61 62 62 61 246 $0.00 0
8th Don Chestang 56 61 67 64 248 $0.00 0
9th Albert Lhota 59 71 62 59 251 $0.00 0
10th Raymond Boykin 72 66 65 60 263 $0.00 0
11th Steve Richards 68 70 68 63 269 $0.00 0
12th Joe Barco 71 80 74 70 295 $0.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Winnings* Points
1st Gavin Finch 60 63 65 58 246 $0.00 6
2nd Gregory Wheat 70 63 70 66 269 $0.00 5
3rd Christopher Graham 72 69 69 64 274 $0.00 4
4th Joseph Graham 73 77 75 65 290 $0.00 3
5th Shawn Havelin 75 86 78 72 311 $0.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.