Alabama   •   Arkansas   •   Florida   •   Georgia   •   Kentucky   •   Louisiana   •   Mississippi   •   Oklahoma   •   Tennessee   •   Texas

LA Doubles [event details]

Tournament Director: Will Timmons (skysouthwest [at] cox.net )
Date(s): 02/07/2009     Attendance: 114     Event Value: $3,766

Pro Open
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Matt Orum 46 50 96 $190.00 12
1st Eric Tracy 46 50 96 $190.00 12
2nd Stephen Heaps 45 52 97 $130.00 11
2nd Shane Seal 45 52 97 $130.00 11
3rd Mike Kernan 50 50 100 $85.00 9
3rd Jeff St Romain 50 50 100 $85.00 9
3rd Casey Cox 49 51 100 $85.00 9
3rd Josh Patin 49 51 100 $85.00 9
5th John Fowler 50 51 101 $0.00 8
5th Jose Ossa 50 51 101 $0.00 8
6th Paul Lowery 47 57 104 $0.00 7
6th Luke Riddle 47 57 104 $0.00 7
7th Greg Brattin 53 55 108 $0.00 5
7th Khris Foreman 53 55 108 $0.00 5
7th John Bowden 51 57 108 $0.00 5
7th Johnathan Nyce 51 57 108 $0.00 5
9th John Jennings 53 57 110 $0.00 4
9th Kevin Pelton 53 57 110 $0.00 4
10th Scott Cartwright 59 58 117 $0.00 3
10th Steve Folmar 59 58 117 $0.00 3
11th Jeff Haydel 60 70 130 $0.00 2
11th Judy Haydel 60 70 130 $0.00 2
Pro Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Michelle Cartwright 55 69 124 $80.00 3
1st Rena Chapa 55 69 124 $80.00 3
2nd Marie Findley 60 75 135 $0.00 2
2nd Stacey Perry 60 75 135 $0.00 2
Pro Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Jon Fox 47 52 99 $120.00 6
1st Will Timmons 47 52 99 $120.00 6
2nd Stephen Harrison 50 57 107 $80.00 5
2nd Kevin Weiss 50 57 107 $80.00 5
3rd Dieter Neumann 53 56 109 $0.00 4
3rd Johnny Reed 53 56 109 $0.00 4
4th Pat Barnes 54 56 110 $0.00 3
4th Bill Tyler 54 56 110 $0.00 3
5th Ronnie Adams 53 58 111 $0.00 2
5th Greg Watkins 53 58 111 $0.00 2
Pro Master Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Cat Castleberry 60 68 128 $80.00 3
1st Lynn Day 60 68 128 $80.00 3
2nd Robin Adams 60 72 132 $0.00 2
2nd Deborah Brouillette 60 72 132 $0.00 2
Pro Grandmaster
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Dex Braud 56 64 120 $80.00 3
1st Joe Castleberry 56 64 120 $80.00 3
2nd Kevin Boudreaux 62 60 122 $0.00 2
2nd Steve Timm 62 60 122 $0.00 2
Advanced
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Ian Aymami 51 57 108 $120.00 15
1st Russ Williams 51 57 108 $120.00 15
2nd Nageeb Laborde 54 54 108 $90.00 14
2nd Mark Laborde 54 54 108 $90.00 14
3rd Tyler Godwin 53 55 108 $80.00 13
3rd Shawn Sullivan 53 55 108 $80.00 13
4th Anthony Florey 54 55 109 $60.00 12
4th Chris Gilmore 54 55 109 $60.00 12
5th David Buckley 49 61 110 $50.00 11
5th Justin Main 49 61 110 $50.00 11
6th James Kainer 56 55 111 $30.00 10
6th Paul Kainer 56 55 111 $30.00 10
7th Dominique Daigle 55 58 113 $0.00 7
7th Jon Davis 55 58 113 $0.00 7
7th Beau Andrepont 53 60 113 $0.00 7
7th Barrett Broussard 53 60 113 $0.00 7
7th Hardy Eastham 52 61 113 $0.00 7
7th Cory Austin 52 61 113 $0.00 7
10th Donovan Boudreaux 55 60 115 $0.00 6
10th Madhu Kolar 55 60 115 $0.00 6
11th Mo Findley 56 60 116 $0.00 5
11th RB Garza 56 60 116 $0.00 5
12th Eli Ruben 55 62 117 $0.00 4
12th Matt Shumaker 55 62 117 $0.00 4
13th Luther Greer 59 61 120 $0.00 3
13th Todd Traylor 59 61 120 $0.00 3
14th JT Givens 60 $0.00 2
14th Jared Lynde 60 $0.00 2
Intermediate
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Huck 51 57 108 $100.00 15
1st James 51 57 108 $100.00 15
2nd Carl Darbonne 49 64 113 $60.00 13
2nd TJ Guidry 49 64 113 $60.00 13
2nd Wayne Bean 53 60 113 $60.00 13
2nd Bryan Nichols 53 60 113 $60.00 13
4th Kevin Richard 55 60 115 $50.00 12
4th Logan Weiss 55 60 115 $50.00 12
5th Brady Delhomme 55 66 121 $40.00 11
5th Adam Nastasi 55 66 121 $40.00 11
6th Micah Rousse 57 65 122 $30.00 10
6th Russ Trabeau 57 65 122 $30.00 10
7th Stafford Barnett 57 66 123 $0.00 9
7th Brennan Daigle 57 66 123 $0.00 9
8th DJ Foshee 56 69 125 $0.00 8
8th Keith King 56 69 125 $0.00 8
9th Cameron Boudreaux 54 73 127 $0.00 7
9th Phillip Murray 54 73 127 $0.00 7
10th PJ Dysart 61 67 128 $0.00 6
10th Joel Ramsey 61 67 128 $0.00 6
11th Ray Lechner 60 72 132 $0.00 5
11th Heath Swain 60 72 132 $0.00 5
12th Jackie Chapman 61 72 133 $0.00 3
12th Eric Day 61 72 133 $0.00 3
12th Glynn Cox 61 72 133 $0.00 3
12th Kevin Delhom 61 72 133 $0.00 3
14th Ben Nelson 63 71 134 $0.00 2
14th Eric Nelson 63 71 134 $0.00 2
Intermediate Women
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Marissa Castleberry 63 81 144 $30.00 2
1st Charlee Swain 63 81 144 $30.00 2
Intermediate Master
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Brooks Newell 48 61 109 $90.00 5
1st Chad Rousse 48 61 109 $90.00 5
2nd Keith Bodin 52 58 110 $15.00 4
2nd Pat Fisher 52 58 110 $15.00 4
3rd Jeff Martin 54 60 114 $0.00 3
3rd Leo Otto 54 60 114 $0.00 3
4th Demetrius Blanton 58 67 125 $0.00 2
4th Terry Cotton 58 67 125 $0.00 2
Recreational
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Derrick James 72 59 131 $24.00 0
1st Vincent Payton 72 59 131 $24.00 0
Junior Boys <16
Place Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Winnings* Points
1st Garrett Anderson $24.00 2
1st Cole Sullivan $24.00 2

* Winnings in a pro division may include cash and prizes. In amatuer divisions, only prizes are received by players. Prizes given out for extra events (CTP, etc.) may be included in this total.